DCSIMG

Tipperary GAA Fixtures and Results

Here are all the GAA fixtures for the coming week and results from last week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

County Junior A Hurling Final

Kilsheelan Kilcash 1-8

Moycarkey Borris 0-9

County Under-21 C

Hurling Championship Final

Fr Sheehy’s 4-16

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 3-10

County Minor A Hurling Semi-Finals

Nenagh Éire Óg 2-10

Holycross-Ballycahill 0-13

St Mary’s Clonmel 3-12

Cashel King Cormacs 1-6

County Junior B Hurling Semi-Final

Cahir 1-12 Rosegreen 2-5

West Tipperary

O’Dwyer Steel Ltd Under-21A

Hurling Championship

Cashel King Cormacs 3-16

Knockavilla Kickhams 0-14

Arravale Rovers 0-12

Clonoulty-Rossmore 1-12

Ollies Bar Under-21B

Hurling Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 0-5

Golden-Kilfeacle 2-20

North Tipperary

Watch Centre Junior C

Hurling Championship

Ballinahinch 2-11

Shannon Rovers 2-4

Junior B Hurling League Final

Roscrea 2-7 Portroe 2-11

FIXTURES

Munster

Saturday, November 24th

AIB Munster GAA Hurling

Intermediate Club Final

Ballyduff (Kerry) v Silvermines

in Semple Stadium, Thurles @ 2pm ET

Sunday, November 25th

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior

Club Championship Final

De La Salle (Waterford)

v Thurles Sarsfields

in Pairc Ui Chaoimh, Cork @ 2pm ET

County Tipperary

Friday, November 23rd

Adult Football League Premier Division

Eire Og Anacarty v Moyle Rovers

in Ballyporeen @ 8pm

Saturday, November 24th

Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Cahir v Roscrea

in Littleton @ 2pm

Minor A Hurling Championship Final

Nenagh Eire Og v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Hoylcross @ 2pm

Minor B Hurling Championship Final

JK Bracken’s v Arravale Rovers

in Boherlahan @ 2pm

Junior B Football Final

Moycarkey-Borris v Fethard

in New Inn @ 6pm

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, November 24th

Under-21B Hurling Championship

Upperchurch-Drombane

v Thurles Sarsfields

in the Ragg @ 2pm

West Tipperary

Sunday, November 25th

Ollies Bar Under-21B Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

Golden-Kilfeacle v

Cappawhite-Solohead

in Sean Treacy Park @ 12 noon ET

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

v Emly/Sean Treacy’s

in Cappawhite @ 12 noon ET

O’Dwyer Steel Ltd Under-21A

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Arravale Rovers v

Cashel King Cormacs

in Bansha @ 12 noon ET

South Tipperary

Sunday, November 25th

Pat Cleere Under-21B

Hurling Championship

Skeheenarinky v Kilsheelan Gaels

in Cahir @ 12 noon

North Tipperary

Saturday, November 24th

Under-21A Hurling Semi-Finals

Burgess v Toomevara

in Puckane @ 2pm

Under-21B Hurling Championship

Kildangan v Borrisokane

in Ballinderry @ 2pm

Templederry Kenyons v Portroe

in Toomevara @ 2pm

Sunday, November 25th

Junior C Hurling Championship

Borrisokane v Portroe

in Kilcolman @ 2pm

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page