County championship and league first round draws complete

X

County championship and league first round draws complete

At a CCC meeting on Monday evening the first round draws were made for the following competition:-

County Senior Hurling Championship

Roinn I

Group 1

Drom & Inch v Upperchurch-Drombane

Killenaule v JK Bracken's

Group 2

Thurles Sarsfields v Borris-Ileigh

Éire Óg Annacarty v Roscrea

Group 3

Nenagh Éire Óg v Kiladangan

Mullinahone v Templederry Kenyons

Group 4

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Kilruane MacDonagh's

Portroe v Lorrha-Dorrha

Roinn II

Group 1

Burgess v Moyne-Templetuohy

Holycross-Ballycahill v Toomevara

Group 2

Moneygall v Carrick Swans

Moycarkey-Borris a bye

Group 3

Loughmore-Castleiney v Borrisokane

Knockavilla Kickhams a bye

Group 4

Ballingarry v Clonakenny

Ballina v Silvermines

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Group 1

Boherlahan-Dualla v Moyle Rovers

Sean Treacy's v Arravale Rovers

Group 2

Rockwell Rovers v St Mary's

Cappawhite v Roscrea

Group 3

Galtee Rovers v Moycarkey-Borris

Lattin-Cullen Gaels a bye

Group 4

Carrick Davins v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

Thurles Sarsfields a bye

Group 5

Cashel King Cormacs v Ballinahinch

Shannon Rovers a bye

Group 6

Newport v Drom & Inch

Golden-Kilfeacle v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

County Senior Football Championship

Group 1

Cahir v Upperchurch-Drombane

Arravale Rovers v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

Group 2

Killenaule v Clonmel Commercials

JK Bracken's v Ballyporeen

Group 3

Éire Óg Annacarty v Thomas MacDonagh's

Loughmore-Castleiney v Galtee Rovers

Group 4

Ardfinnan v Drom & Inch

Aherlow Gaels v Moyle Rovers

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Burgess v Ballina

Upperchurch-Drombane v Loughmore-Castleiney

Kilruane MacDonagh's v Portroe

Carrick Swans v Holycross-Ballycahill

Lorrha-Dorrha v Moyne-Templetuohy

Ballingarry v Éire Óg Annacarty

Templederry Kenyons v Nenagh Éire Óg

JK Bracken's v Thurles Sarsfields

Moneygall v Drom & Inch

Clonakenny v Clonoulty-Rossmore

Roscrea v Killenaule

Mullinahone v Borrisokane

Toomevara v Moycarkey-Borris

Silvermines v Kiladangan

Borris-Ileigh v Knockavilla Kickhams

County Intermediate Hurling League

Group 1

Moyle Rovers v Carrick Davins

Cashel King Cormacs v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

Group 2

Golden-Kilfeacle v Clonoulty-Rossmore

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Moycarkey-Borris

Group 3

St Mary's, Clonmel v Rockwell Rovers

Galtee Rovers v St Patrick's

Roscrea a bye

Group 4

Ballinahinch v Boherlahan-Dualla

Sean Treacy's v Lattin-Cullen Gaels

Cappawhite a bye

County Junior Hurling League

Group 1

Marlfield v Boherlahan-Dualla

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Cappawhite

Clerihan a bye

Group 2

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Knockavilla Kickhams

Toomevara v Cahir

Clonmel Óg a bye

Adult Football League Premier Division

Group 1

Clonmel Commercials v Cahir

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Aherlow Gaels

Ardfinnan a bye

Group 2

JK Bracken's v Moyle Rovers

Galtee Rovers v Éire Óg Annacarty

Arravale Rovers a bye

Adult Football League Division 1

Rockwell Rovers v Ballylooby Castlegrace

Clonmel Og v Loughmore Castleiney

2

Adult Football League Division 2

Clerihan v Cappawhite

Newport a bye

County Minor Football League

Arravale Rovers v Cahir

Clonmel Commercials v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

The football league will commence on Sunday, February 28th and the challenge cup and intermediate hurling league will commence on the week-ending March 6th while the Junior Hurling League will commence on the week-ending March 13th.