Tipperary GAA Fixtures

All your fixtures for Tipperary this weekend.

All your fixtures for Tipperary this weekend.

County Tipperary

Senior Football

Championship Round One

Arravale Rovers 0-09

Éire Óg Anacarty 0-08

Senior Football

Championship Round Two

Loughmore-Castleiney 1-06

Fethard 1-05

Intermediate Hurling Quarter-Final

St Mary’s Clonmel 2-12

Rockwell Rovers 0-11

Intermediate Football

Championship Quarter-Final

Moycarkey-Borris 5-08

Newport 1-03

Senior Hurling League

Division Two Final

Portroe 1-17 Killenaule 0-19

Mid Tipperary

Roskeen Construction Junior A Hurling Championship Final

Loughmore-Castleiney 1-11

Moycarkey-Borris 2-16

West Tipperary

AIB Tipperary Junior A

Football Championship

Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 0-7

Arravale Rovers 3-11

Rea Clarke Hennessy Junior B

Football Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 0-4

Cashel King Cormacs 1-9

Tipperary Co-oP Super Value

Junior B Hurling Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle 1-17

Clonoulty-Rossmore 1-7

South Tipperary

Pat Cleere Under-21B

Hurling Championship

Cahir 3-10 St Patrick’s 1-5

Bob Fitzgerald Hardware

Under-21A Hurling Championship Carrick Swans 3-16

Moyle Rovers 1-4

Pat Cleere Under-21C

Hurling Championship

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 2-12

Father Sheehy’s 2-10

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Wednesday, October 3rd

County Intermediate Football

Championship Quarter-Finals

Kildangan v Upperchurch-Drombane in Borrisoleigh @ 8pm ET

Cashel King Cormacs v Ballyporeen in New Inn @ 8pm ET

Moyle Rovers v Knockaville Kickhams in Ballyporeen @ 8pm ET

Saturday, October 6th

County Junior A Hurling

Championship Quarter-Finals

Nenagh Éire Óg v

Loughmore-Castleiney

in Templemore @ 2pm ET

Moycarkey-Borris v Moneygall

in Templemore @ 3.30pm ET

County Intermediate Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

St Mary’s v Silvermines in Holycross @ 3pm ET

Ballina v Sean Treacy’s

in Newport @ 3.30pm ET

Sunday, October 7th

County Senior Football

Championship Round Two

Arravale Rovers v Moyle Rovers in Cahir @ 12 noon

County Senior Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

Thurles Sarsfields v

Éire Óg Annacarty

in Semple Stadium @ 2pm ET

Drom & Inch v Loughmore-Castleiney in Semple Stadium @ 3.30pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, October 6th

Thurles Credit Union Minor B

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

JK Bracken’s v

Upperchurch-Drombane

in The Ragg @ 2.15pm ET

Donal and Rose Younge Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Killea v Holycross-Ballycahill

in The Ragg @ 4pm ET

Sunday, October 7th

Vale Oil Under-21A

Hurling Championship

Clonakenny-Moneygall

v Moyne-Templtuohy Og

in Templemore @ 11am ET

South Tipperary

Saturday, October 6th

Garrabridge Junior A

Football Semi-Final

Ardfinnan v St Patrick’s

in Monroe @ 3pm

Chadwick’s Minor A Hurling

Championship Semi-Final

Carrick Swans v Moyle Rovers

in Kilsheelan @ 4pm ET

Sunday, October 7t

Minor B Hurling Final

Killenaule v Ballybacon-Grange

in Clonmel @ 1.30pm ET

Quirke Jewellers Junior A

Hurling Championship Final

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Skeheenarinky

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 3pm

Chadwick’s Minor A

Championship Semi-Final

Mullinahone v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Kilsheelan @ 4.30pm ET

West Tipperary

Saturday, October 6th

Tipperary Co-oP Super Value

Junior B Hurling Semi-Final

Rosegreen v Solohead

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 4.30pm ET

O’Dwyer Steel Ltd Under-21A Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore

v Cashel King Cormacs

in Golden @ 4.30pm

Bewleys Minor B

Hurling Championship

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen

v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Lattin @ 4.30pm

Sunday, October 7th

Rea Clarke Hennessy Junior B Football Championship Final

Cashel King Cormacs

v Rockwell Rovers

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 12 noon

Tipperary Co oP Super Value Junior B Hurling Play-Off

Golden-Kilfeacle v Knockavilla

Donaskeigh Kickhams

in Cashel @ 4.30pm ET

Thursday, October 10th

Dundrum House Hotel Minor A Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Knockavilla

Donaskeigh Kickhams

in Cappawhite @ 8pm ET

Friday, October 12th

AIB Tipperary Junior A

Football Championship

Solohead v Sean Treacy’s

in Clonoulty @ 8pm ET

Rosegreen v Arravale Rovers

in New Inn @ 8pm ET

North Tipperary

Friday, October 5th

Minor A Football Final

Lorrha Rovers v Nenagh Eire Og

in Puckane @ 6.15pm

Minor B Football Championship

Inane Rovers v

Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Ballingarry @ 7.30pm

Sunday, October 7th

Minor A Hurling Championship

Nenagh Eire Og v Ballina

in Nenagh @ 4pm

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Kildangan

in Cloughjordan @ 4pm

Toomevara v Lorrha Rovers

in Toomevara @ 4pm

Minor B Hurling Championship

Ballinahinch Gaels v Portro

in Dolla @ 1.30pm

Senior Football Championship

Father John Kenyons

v ThomasMcDonagh’s

in Dolla @ 12 noon

Tuesday, October 2nd

Minor B Football Championship

Borrisokane v Ballinahinch Gaels

in Puckane @ 7.30pm