North Tipperary & District League Fixtures & Results

All the fixtures and results in the North Tipperary & District League this week.

All the fixtures and results in the North Tipperary & District League this week.

North Tipperary & District League

Fixtures

Saturday November 9th

Premier Division League

Rearcross v Sallypark 6pm - A. McCormack

FAI Under 17 Cup

Nenagh AFC v Longford Town 2pm - L. Kelly

FAI Youths Cup

Bansha Celtic v B. T. Harps 2pm.

Youth League at 2pm.

Nenagh AFC v Arra Rovers - T. Sweeney

Clodiagh Rangers v Ardcroney - J. McGrath

Ballymackey v Rearcross - P. Moyles

Sunday November 10th

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

Clodiagh Rangers v B. T. Harps A 11.30 - T. Lynch

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Roscrea United A v Nenagh AFC A 11am.- M. Goldsboro

Nenagh Celtic v Thurles Town 2pm. - E. O’Shea

Premier Division League

Lough Derg v Moneygall 11.30 - J. McGrath

Division 1 League

Arra Rovers v Nenagh Celtic B 11.30 - T. Sweeney

Clonmore United v Kilcommon 2pm. - L. Kelly

Nenagh AFC B v Borrisokane 2pm - P. Horgan

Division 2 League

Streamstown Celtic v Portumna Town 11am - P. Moyles

Nenagh AFC C v Holycross 11.30 - J. McCarthy

Shannon Rangers v B. T. Harps B 2pm - D. Mitchell

Templetuohy v Clodiagh Rangers B 2pm. - G. Roche

Division 3 League

Sallypark B v Holycross B 2pm - J. Mitchell

Rearcross B v Borrisokane B 11.30 - D. Ryan

Clodiagh Rangers C v Nenagh Celtic C 2pm. - D. Butler

Cloughjordan B v Gurtagarry 11.30 - T. P. Sullivan

Noreside Celtic v Roscrea B 11.30 - J. Devaney

North Tipperary & District League

Results

Friday November 1st.

Premier Division League

Rearcross v Nenagh Celtic Off

Saturday November 2nd

Youths League

Rearcross v B. 1 T. Harps 5

Nenagh Celtic v Arra Rovers - Off

Lough Derg v Ardcroney - Off

Ballymackey v Nenagh AFC - Off

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

St Michaels 3 Peake Villa 1

Valley Rangers 5 Borroway Rovers 6

Thurles Town v Arra Rovers (Thurles Twn received a walk-over)

Moyglass United 4 Clodaigh Rangers 1

Burncourt Celtic 3 Galbally 4

Borrisokane 0 Wilderness Rovers 2

St Kierans 0 Clonmel Celtic 6

Lismore 2 Roscrea United 1

Glengoole United 2 Lough Derg 0

Two Mile Borris 1 Cashel Town 5

Bansha Celtic 3 Old Bridge 2

Kilworth Celtic 0 Clonmel Town 6

Premier Division League

B T Harps v Cloughjordan - Off

Nenagh AFC 7 Moneygall 0

Division 1 League

Kilcommon v Nenagh AFC B. - Off

Nenagh Celtic B v Clonmore United -Off

Division 2 League

Portumna Town 6 Clodiagh Rangers B 4

Nenagh AFC C 0 Ballymackey 3

Holycross 2 B. T. Harps 0

Shannon Rangers 12 Templetuohy 2

Division 3 League

Holycross B 1 Clodiagh Rangers C 1

Lough Derg B v Gurtagarry - Off

Cloughjordan B 6 Rearcross B.1

Roscrea B 5 Sallypark B 2

Nenagh Celtic C v Noreside Celtic - Off