Tipperary GAA Fixtures and Results

Here are all the GAA fixtures for the coming week and results from last week.

Here are all the GAA fixtures for the coming week and results from last week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

County Junior A Hurling Final

Kilsheelan Kilcash 1-8

Moycarkey Borris 0-9

County Under-21 C

Hurling Championship Final

Fr Sheehy’s 4-16

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 3-10

County Minor A Hurling Semi-Finals

Nenagh Éire Óg 2-10

Holycross-Ballycahill 0-13

St Mary’s Clonmel 3-12

Cashel King Cormacs 1-6

County Junior B Hurling Semi-Final

Cahir 1-12 Rosegreen 2-5

West Tipperary

O’Dwyer Steel Ltd Under-21A

Hurling Championship

Cashel King Cormacs 3-16

Knockavilla Kickhams 0-14

Arravale Rovers 0-12

Clonoulty-Rossmore 1-12

Ollies Bar Under-21B

Hurling Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 0-5

Golden-Kilfeacle 2-20

North Tipperary

Watch Centre Junior C

Hurling Championship

Ballinahinch 2-11

Shannon Rovers 2-4

Junior B Hurling League Final

Roscrea 2-7 Portroe 2-11

FIXTURES

Munster

Saturday, November 24th

AIB Munster GAA Hurling

Intermediate Club Final

Ballyduff (Kerry) v Silvermines

in Semple Stadium, Thurles @ 2pm ET

Sunday, November 25th

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior

Club Championship Final

De La Salle (Waterford)

v Thurles Sarsfields

in Pairc Ui Chaoimh, Cork @ 2pm ET

County Tipperary

Friday, November 23rd

Adult Football League Premier Division

Eire Og Anacarty v Moyle Rovers

in Ballyporeen @ 8pm

Saturday, November 24th

Junior B Hurling Championship Final

Cahir v Roscrea

in Littleton @ 2pm

Minor A Hurling Championship Final

Nenagh Eire Og v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Hoylcross @ 2pm

Minor B Hurling Championship Final

JK Bracken’s v Arravale Rovers

in Boherlahan @ 2pm

Junior B Football Final

Moycarkey-Borris v Fethard

in New Inn @ 6pm

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, November 24th

Under-21B Hurling Championship

Upperchurch-Drombane

v Thurles Sarsfields

in the Ragg @ 2pm

West Tipperary

Sunday, November 25th

Ollies Bar Under-21B Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

Golden-Kilfeacle v

Cappawhite-Solohead

in Sean Treacy Park @ 12 noon ET

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

v Emly/Sean Treacy’s

in Cappawhite @ 12 noon ET

O’Dwyer Steel Ltd Under-21A

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Arravale Rovers v

Cashel King Cormacs

in Bansha @ 12 noon ET

South Tipperary

Sunday, November 25th

Pat Cleere Under-21B

Hurling Championship

Skeheenarinky v Kilsheelan Gaels

in Cahir @ 12 noon

North Tipperary

Saturday, November 24th

Under-21A Hurling Semi-Finals

Burgess v Toomevara

in Puckane @ 2pm

Under-21B Hurling Championship

Kildangan v Borrisokane

in Ballinderry @ 2pm

Templederry Kenyons v Portroe

in Toomevara @ 2pm

Sunday, November 25th

Junior C Hurling Championship

Borrisokane v Portroe

in Kilcolman @ 2pm