GAA Fixtures

GAA Fixtures for Tipperary this week

GAA Fixtures for Tipperary this week

Fixtures

County Tipperary

Thursday, August 30th

County Adult Football League

Premier Division Semi-Final

Killenaule v Éire Óg Anacarty in Killenaule @ 6.40pm ET

Sunday, September 2nd

County Senior Hurling

Championship Round 3

Roscrea v Lorrha-Dorrha

in Cloughjordan @ 2.30pm ET

County Senior Football

Championship Round 2

Clonmel Commercials v Cahir

in Ardfinnan @ 6pm ET

County Junior Hurling League Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Carrick Swans

in Fethard @ 6.30pm

Mid Tipperary

Thursday, August 30th

Murphy Office Systems Minor A

Football Championship Final

JK Bracken’s v

Holycross-Ballycahill

in Templetuohy @ 7pm ET

Friday, August 31st

AIB Thurles Intermediate Football

Championship Semi-Final

Upperchurch-Drombane v JK Bracken’s

in Ballycahill @ 7pm ET

Sunday, September 2nd

Jim and Ann Kennedy Junior B

Football Championship Semi-Final

Moyne-Templetuohy v Thurles Gaels

in Castleiney @ 2pm ET

Roskeen Construction Junior A

Hurling Championship Quarter-Finals

Drom & Inch v Thurles Sarsfields

in Boherlahan @ 2pm ET

Upperchurch-Drombane

v Moycarkey-Borris

in Boherlahan @ 3.30pm ET

Wednesday, September 5th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B

Football Championship Final

Clonakenny-Moneygall v Drom & Inch

in Killea 6.45pm ET

South Tipperary

Wednesday, August 29th

Europlan Junior B Hurling

Killenaule v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Fethard GAA Park @ 6.30pm

ET if necessary

Saturday, September 1st

Quirke Jewellers Junior A Hurling

Carrick Swans v Skeheenarinky

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 3.30pm ET

Garrabridge Junior A

Football Championship

Newcastle v Clonmel Commercials

in Cahir @ 6.30pm ET

Sunday, September 2nd

Mulcahy Construction Junior B

Football League Championship

Killenaule v Fethard

in Cloneen @ 12 noon

Moyle Rovers v Clerihan

in Ardfinnan @ 12.30pm

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate

Football Championship

Moyle Rovers v Father Sheehy’s

in Ardfinnan @ 2pm

Tuesday, September 4th

Europlan Junior B Hurling Champ.

St Patrick’s v Cahir

in Ned Hall Park @ 6.30pm ET

West Tipperary

Wednesday, August 29th

Bewleys Minor B Hurling Champ.

Galtee Rovers v Cappawhite

in Bansha @ 7pm

Friday, August 31st

Gleeson Concrete Ltd Junior A

Hurling Championship Semi-final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Emly

in Dundrum @ 6.30pm ET

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu

Junior B Hurling Championship

Eire Óg v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Golden @ 6.30pm

Bewleys Minor B Hurling Champ.

Rockwell-Rosegreen v

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen

in New Inn @ 6.45pm

Saturday, September 1st

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu

Junior B Hurling Championship

Cashel King Cormacs

v Clonoulty-Rossmore

in Kickhams @ 3.30pm

AIB Tipperary Junior A

Football Championship

Galtee Rovers v Rosegreen

in New Inn @ 3.30pm

Sean Treacy’s v Arravale Rovers

in Cappawhite @ 3.30pm

Sunday, September 2nd

Bewleys Minor B

Hurling Championship

Arravale Rovers v Eire Óg

in Sean Treacy Park @ 5pm

Gleeson Concrete Ltd Junior A

Hurling Championship Semi-final

Kickhams v Cappawhite

in Sean Treacy Park 6.30pm ET

North Tipperary

Wednesday, August 29th

Minor B Hurling Championship

Portroe v Burgess

in Portroe @ 6pm

Ballinahinch Gaels v Borrisokane

in Newport @ 6pm

Friday, August 31st

Junior A Hurling Championship

Quarter-Finals

Burgess v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Nenagh @ 6pm

Nenagh Eire Og v Toomevara

in Clouhgjordan @ 6pm

Saturday, September 1st

Intermediate Football Championship

Ballinahinch v Newport

in Newport @ 3pm

Minor B Hurling Championship

Borrisokane v Borris-Ileigh

in Borrisokane @ 2pm

Sunday, September 2nd

Junior B Hurling Championship

Semi-Final

Templederry Kenyons v Portroe

in Nenagh @ 1pm

Junior C Hurling Championship

Shannon Rovers v Borris-Ileigh

in Kilcolman @ 12 noon

Tuesday, September 4th

Junior A Football Championship

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Ballina

in Puckane @ 7.30pm

Lorrha-Dorrha v Inane Rovers

in Ballingarry @ 7.30pm