GAA Fixtures for this Weekend

Check out all Tipperary GAA Fixtures for the coming weekend.

Check out all Tipperary GAA Fixtures for the coming weekend.

County Tipperary

Saturday, October 13th

Junior A Hurling Quarter-Finals

Clonoulty-Rossmore v

Skeheenarinky in

New Inn @ 2.30pm ET

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v

Knockavilla Kickhams

in New Inn @ 4pm ET

Intermediate Football

Semi-Finals

Moyle Rovers v

Moycarkey-Borris

in Boherlahan @ 2.30pm ET

Upperchurch-Drombane

v Cashel King Cormacs

in Boherlahan @ 4pm ET

Sunday, October 14th

Intermediate Hurling Final

Ballina v Silvermines

in Semple Stadium @ 1.15pm Senior Hurling Final

Drom & Inch v Thurles Sarsfields

in Semple Stadium @ 3.30pm

Tuesday, October 16th

Minor B Football Semi-Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Cahir

in New Inn @ 7.30pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, October 13th

Horse & Jockey KIA

Under-21B Hurling Semi-Final

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in The Ragg @ 4pm ET

Sunday, October 14th

Thurles Credit Union Minor B

Hurling Semi-Final

Clonakenny-Moneygall v

Moyne-Templtuohy Og

in Templemore @ 11am ET

Wednesday, October 17th

Jim and Anne Kennedy Junior A

Football Final Replay

Loughmore-Castleiney

v Drom & Inch

in Templetuohy @ 8pm ET

West Tipperary

Friday, October 12th

AIB Tipperary Junior A

Football Semi-Finals

Rosegreen v Arravale Rovers

in New Inn @ 8pm ET

Solohead v Sean Treacy’s

in Clonoulty @ 8pm ET

Saturday, October 13th

Bewleys Minor B Hurling

Championship Play-Off

Golden-Kilfeacle v

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen

in Bansha @ 4pm ET

Sunday, October 14th

Ollies Bar Under-21B

Hurling Championship

Emly-Sean Treacy’s v

Rockwell Rovers-Rosegreen

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 11am

Ballinalard Transport Senior

Football Championship Final

Arravale Rovers v

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

in Lattin @ 12.15pm

Tuesday, October 16th

Tipperary Co-oP Super Value

Junior B Hurling Semi-Final

Cashel King Cormacs

v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Clonoulty @ 8pm ET

South Tipperary

Saturday, October 13th

Chadwick’s Minor A Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

Carrick Swans v Moyle Rovers

in Kilsheelan @ 2pm ET

Mullinahone v

St Mary’s Clonmel

in Kilsheelan @ 3.30pm ET

Bob Fitzgerald Hardware

Under-21A Hurling

Killenaule v Ballingarry

in Fethard GAA Park @ 3pm

Sunday, October 14th

Joe Mulcahy Junior B Football

Championship Final

Fethard v Cahir

in Clonmel @ 12 noon

Garrabridge Junior A

Football Final

Newcastle v Ardfinnan

in Clonmel Sportsfield

@ 1.30pm

Bob Fitzgerald Hardware

Under-21A Hurling

Carrick Swans v Mullinahone

in Cloneen @ 5pm

Pat Cleere Under-21B Hurling

Clonmel Óg v Skeheenarinky

in Ballylooby @ 5pm

North Tipperary

Saturday, October 13th

Minor A Hurling Championship

Roscrea v Nenagh Eire Og

in Roscrea @ 4pm

Toomevara v Kilruane

in Toomevara @ 4pm

Intermediate Football

Championship

Newport v Kildangan

in Dolla @ 4pm

Junior C Hurling Championship

Portroe v Silvermines

in Kilcolman @ 4pm

Under-21B Hurling

Championship

Shannon Rovers Gaels v

Ballinahinch in Nenagh @ 4pm

Sunday, October 14th

Minor A Football Final

Lorrha Rovers v

Nenagh Eire Og

in Puckane @ 11am

Minor B Football

Championship

Borrisokane v Inane Rovers

in Toomevara @ 11am