GAA Fixtures & Results

fixtures

fixtures

County Tipperary

Saturday, March 24th

County Intermediate

Hurling League

Newport v

Holycross-Ballycahill

in Newport @ 3.30pm

Sunday, March 25th

County Junior Hurling League

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Thurles Sarsfields in

Ballylooby @ 3.30pm

Carrick Swans v

Newcastle in Davin Park @ 2.30pm

St Patrick’s v

Knockaville Kickhams

in Cloneen @ 11.30am Cappawhite v

Clonoulty-Rossmore

in Cappawhite @ 12 noon

Clonmel Óg v Lattin Cullen

in Ned Hall Park @ 12.30pm

County Intermediate

Hurling League

Drom & Inch v

Rockwell Rovers

in the Ragg @ 12 noon

Sean Treacy’s v

Moyne-Templetuohy

in Kilcommon @ 2.30pm Ballinahinch v Shannon

Rovers in Shallee @ 2.30pm

County Adult Football League

Premier Division

Moyle Rovers v Cahir in Monroe @ 3.30pm Galtee Rovers v Clonmel

Commercials in

Bansha @ 3.30pm Arravale Rovers v Ardfinnan in Sean Treacy Pk @ 12 noon

County Senior Hurling League Premier Division

Drom & Inch v Burgess in the Ragg @ 2.30pm Clonoulty-Rossmore

v Toomevara

in Clonoulty @ 2.30pm County Senior Hurling

League Division One

Lorrha-Dorrha v

Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Lorrha @ 2.30pm Moycarkey-Borris v Kildangan in Littleton @ 2.30pm

Éire Óg Anacarty v

Templederry Kenyons in Anacarty @ 2.30pm

County Senior Hurling

League Division Two

Moneygall v Aherlow in Moneygall @ 2.30pm Killenaule v Golden-Kilfeacle in Killenaule @ 2.30pm

Portroe v Knockavilla

Kickhams in

Portroe @ 2.30pm

Roscrea v Boherlahan Dualla in Roscrea @ 2.30pm Adult Football League

Division One

Ballyporeen v Fr Sheehy’s

in Ballyporeen @ 3pm

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, March 21st

Murphy Office Systems

Minor A Football

Moycarkey-Borris v

JK Bracken’s

in Littleton @ 5.45pm

Thurles Sarsfields v

Moyne-Templetuohy Og

in Outside Field @ 5.45pm

Loughmore-Castleiney v

Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Castleiney @ 5.45pm

Saturday, March 24th

Under-21A Hurling

Clonakenny-Moneygall

v Moyne-Templtuohy Og

in Templemore @ 4.30pm

Under-21A Football

Loughmore-Castleiney v

JK Bracken’s

in the Ragg @ 2.30pm

Sunday, March 25th

Cahill Cup

Holycross-Ballycahill

v Clonakenny in

Holycross @ 11.30am

Thurles Sarsfields v

Upperchurch-Drombane

in Outside Field @ 12 noon

Junior Hurling League

Division 2

Moycarkey-Borris

v Upperchurch-Drombane in Littleton @ 4.30pm

Wednesday, March 28th

Murphy Office Systems

Minor A Football

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Thurles Sarsfields

in Gortnahoe @ 6.30pm

Moyne-Templetuohy Óg

v Moycarkey-Borris

in Templetuohy @ 6.30pm

JK Bracken’s v

Holycross-Ballycahill

in Templemore @ 6.30pm

Murphy Office Systems

Minor B Football

Boherlahan-Dualla v

Clonakenny-Moneygall

in Boherlahan @ 6.30pm

Upperchurch-Drombane

v Drom-Inch

in Drombane @ 6.30pm

West Tipperary

Saturday, March 24th

McGrath Oil Under-21B Football Final

Cashel King Cormacs

v Rockwell-Rosegreen

in Bansha @ 2pm

McGrath Oil Under-21A Football Final

Arravale Rovers v Golden-Kilfeacle in Bansha @ 3.30pm

North Tipperary

Friday, March 23rd

Under-21A Football

Kildangan v Burgess

in Borrisoleigh @ 8pm

Saturday, March 24th

Under-21B Football

Ballinahinch v Borrisokane

in Nenagh @ 2.30pm

Shannon Rovers v Ballina

in Puckane @ 2.30pm

South Tipperary

Saturday, March 24th

Minor A Football

Moyle Rovers v Mullinahone

in Fethrard @ 4pm

Clonmel Commercials

v Ballyporeen

in Ardfinnan @ 4pm

St Joseph’s v Kilsheelan Gaels

in Monroe @ 4pm

Minor C Football

Father Sheehy’s v

Ballylooby-Castlegrace

in CLCG Bal tha Pirn @ 4pm

Clerihan v Carrick Davins

in Kilsheelan @ 4pm

Minor B Football

St Patrick’s Gaels v

Ballingarry in

Mullinahone @ 2.30pm

Ardfinnan v Carrick Swans

in Ned Hall Park @ 4pm

Killenaule v Cahir

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 4pm

Results

County Tipperary

County Senior Hurling League Premier Division

Toomevara 2-14

JK Bracken’s 0-13

Thurles Sarsfields 1-19

Burgess 0-17

County Senior Hurling

League Division One

Holycross-Ballycahill 2-14 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 0-16

Kildangan 0-14 Éire Óg Anacarty 1-9

County Senior Hurling

League Division Two

Roscrea 1-18 Knockaville Kickhams 0-14

Portroe 3-17 Boherlahan Dualla 0-14

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-14

Moneygall 1-8

Killenaule 3-20 Aherlow 1-10

County Intermediate

Hurling League

Moyle Rovers 1-11

Rockwell Rovers 1-8

Moyne-Templetuohy 0-18

St Mary’s 0-9

Ballina 4-8 Drom & Inch 0-9

Silvermines 1-12

Ballinahinch 2-8

Ballina 4-8 Drom & Inch 0-10

Sean Treacy’s 2-12

Shannon Rovers 2-9

Newport P-P

Holycross-Ballycahill

County Junior Hurling League

Clonoulty-Rossmore 2-17

Carrick Swans 2-7

St Patrick’s 0-13

Lattin-Cullen 0-11

Thurles Sarsfields 8-32

Sean Treacy’s 0-7

Cahir P-P

Ballylooby-Castlegrace

Newcastle P-P Cappawhite

Mid Tipperary

Under-21A Hurling

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-17

Moycarkey-Borris 1-15

Moyne-Templtuohy Og 2-6 Holycross-Ballycahill 1-6

Thurles Sarsfields 3-32

Drom & Inch 2-5

Horse & Jockey KIA

Under-21B Hurling

Upperchurch-Drombane 2-17 JK Bracken’s 2-9

Thurles Sarsfields 0-6

Boherlahan-Dualla 0-0

West Tipperary

Under-21B Football

Cashel King Cormacs 2-8 Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-4

Rockwell-Rosegreen 4-10 Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 1-11

South Tipperary

Under-21B Football

Clonmel 0-13 Ballingarry 1-5

North Tipperary

Under-21B Football

Shannon Rovers w/o Newport scr

Borrisokane 6-7 Ballina 0-8

Under-21A Football

Burgess w/o Borris-Ileigh scr