GAA Results & Fixtures

The fixtures for this weekend are:

The fixtures for this weekend are:

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Saturday, September 8th

Intermediate Hurling League Semi-Final

Newport v Clonakenny

in Drombane @ 6pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, September 5th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Final

Clonakenny-Moneygall v Drom & Inch

in Killea @ 6.45pm ET

Friday, September 7th

Junior A Football Championship Final

Drom & Inch v Loughmore-Castleiney

in Templemore @ 7pm ET

Saturday, September 8th

CM Signs Cahill Cup Final

JK Bracken’s v Drom & Inch

in Holycross @ 4pm ET

Sunday, September 9th

Jim and Ann Kennedy Junior B Football Final

Moyne-Templetuohy v Moycarkey-Borris

in Holycross @ 6pm ET

Wednesday, September 12th

Thurles Credit Union Minor A Hurling Semi-Finals

Thurles Sarsfields v Drom & Inch

in Templetuohy @ 6pm ET

Moycarkey-Borris v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Boherlahan @ 6pm ET

Thursday, September 13th

Thurles Credit Union Minor B Hurling Championship

JK Bracken’s v Moyne-Templtuohy Og

in Templemore @ 6.15pm

Thurles Sarsfields v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Outside Field Thurles @ 6.15pm

South Tipperary

Saturday, September 8th

Quirke Jewellers Junior A Hurling Semi-Final

St Patrick’s v Skeheenarinky

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 3.30pm ET

Mulcahy Construction Junior B

Football Quarter-Final

Mullinahone v Moyle Rovers

in Kilsheelan @ 4.45pm

Clonmel Oil Senior Football Final

Killenaule v Moyle Rovers

in Kilsheelan @ 6.15pm

Friday, September 14th

Chadwicks Minor A Hurling Championship

Ballingarry v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Kilsheelan @ 6.15pm

Kilsheelan Gaels v Carrick Swans

in Ned Hall Park @ 6.15pm

Minor B Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Ballybacon-Grange v Cahir

in Clogheen @ 6.15pm ET

Saturday, September 15th

Pat Cleere Under-21C Hurling Championship

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Fr Sheehy’s

in Ned Hall Park @ 5pm

Europlan Junior B Hurling Final

Killenaule v St Patrick’s or Cahir

in Fethard GAA Park @ 5.30pm

Sunday, September 16th

Mulcahy Construction Junior B

Football Quarter-Final

Ballyporeen v Clerihan

in Ballylooby @ 12 noon

Martins Fruit & Veg Intermediate

Hurling Championship Final

St Mary’s Clonmel v Ballybacon-Grange

in Cahir @ 3.30pm

Quirke Jewellers Junior A

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Ballingarry v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 5.30pm ET

Saturday, September 22nd

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate

Football Championship Final

Ballyporeen v Moyle Rovers

in Ardfinnan @ 6pm

West Tipperary

Friday, September 7th

Ballinalard Transport

Senior Football Championship

Aherlow v Galtee Rovers

in Sean Treacy Park @ 6.15pm

Eire Óg v Arravale Rovers

in Dundrum @ 6.15pm

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu

Junior B Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Kickhams

in Golden @ 6.30pm

Sean Treacy’s v Cashel King Cormacs

in Cappawhite @ 6.30pm

Saturday, September 8th

Ollies Bar Under-21B Hurling Championship

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen v Cappawhite-Solohead

in Sean Treacy Park @ 4.15pm

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu

Junior B Hurling Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle v Rosegreen

in Leahy Park @ 4.30pm

Gleeson Concrete Ltd Junior A

Hurling Championship Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Kickhams

in Leahy Park @ 6pm

Wednesday, September 12th

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B

Football Championship Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Emly-Sean Treacy’s

in Dundrum @ 6.15pm

Rea Clarke Hennessy Intermediate

Football Championship Semi-Final

Rockwell Rovers v Cashel King Cormacs

in Clonoulty @ 7.30pm

AIB Tipperary Junior A Football Championship

Rosegreen v Arravale Rovers

in Cappawhite @ 7.45pm

North Tipperary

Wednesday, September 5th

Junior A Football Championship

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Ballina

in Puckane @ 7.30pm

Junior C Hurling Championship

Shannon Rovers v Borris-Ileigh

in Cloughjordan @ 6.30pm

Minor B Hurling Championship

Burgess v Borrisokane

in Kilcolman @ 6pm

Thursday, September 6th

Junior A Football Championship

Portroe v Shannon Rovers

in Puckane @ 7.30pm

Friday, September 7th

Intermediate Football Championship

Kildangan v Ballinahinch

in Borrisoleigh @ 7.30pm

Junior A Hurling Quarter-Final

Nenagh Eire Og v Toomevara

in Cloughjordan @ 6pm

Saturday, September 8th

Junior B Hurling Semi-Final

Roscrea v Toomevara

in Moneygall @ 6pm

Minor B Hurling Championship

Borrisokane v Borris-Ileigh

in Borrisokane @ 6pm

Junior B Hurling League

Portroe v Silvermines

in Puckane @ 6pm

Tuesday, September 11th

Junior A Football Championship

Shannon Rovers v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Ballingarry @ 7.30pm

Ballina v Portroe

in Puckane @ 7.30pm