GAA Fixtures this Week

The following are the GAA fixtures in Tipperary for the coming week.

The following are the GAA fixtures in Tipperary for the coming week.

Fixtures

County Tipperary

Thursday 23rd August

CSHL 7:00pm Cappawhite v B’Ileigh in Clonoulty

Saturday 25th of August

CSH Relegation Final 5:00 Holycross, Aherlow v U’church

Séamus Ó Riain Final 6:30

Moycarkey v Boherlahan in Holycross

CSHC Roscrea v Lorrha Dorrha in Nenagh @ 6.00

Sunday 26th of August

CSHC Kildangan v T’derry in Dolla @ 2.00pm

Nenagh Éire Óg/Burgess v Drom Inch in Dolla @ 3.30 Tuesday 28th of August

CSHL S/Final Kickham Pk 6:00 Killenaule v Roscrea

CAFL Commercials v Moyle Rvs Ned Hall Pk 6:30

Thursday 30th of August

CAFL Killenaule v Éire Óg Anacarty Cashel @ 6.30 West Tipperary

22-08-2012 (Wed)

Bewleys MHB Golden 19.00 Golden-Kilfeacle v Arravale Rvs

Cappawhite 19.00 Cappawhite v Rockwell/Rosegreen

23-08-2012 (Thu)

Rea Clarke Hennessy IFC

New Inn 19.00 Kms v Golden

24-08-2012 (Fri)

AIB JFA Bansha 18.30 Golden v Arravale Rvs

Tipp Co-Op Super-Valu JHB C’white 6.45 Cashel v Clonoulty

25-08-2012 (Sat)

Rea Clarke Hennessy IFCSean Treacy Pk 6.00 Cashel v Emly

Tipp Credit Unior IHC

Dundrum 18.30 Sean Treacys v Rockwell Rvs

AIB Tipperary JFA

Solohead v Galtee Rovers in Lattin at 6:30.

26-08-2012 (Sun)

Dundrum Steel U-21A H

Golden 12.45 Arravale Rvs v Kickhams

Tipperary Co-Op SuperValu SHC Final Golden 14.30 Clonoulty-v Eire Óg

27-08-2012 (Mon)

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu JHB Clonoulty 18.45 Eire Óg v Golden-Kilfeacle

28-08-2012 (Tue)

The Bridge House MF A Sean Treacy Park 18.45 Golden v Aherlow/Lattin C

North Tipperary

Thu 23 Aug (all at 6:30) MHA Ballina, Ballina V Roscrea

Puckane, K’dangan V Lorrha

Nenagh, Nenagh V Toome’

MHB Newport, B’hinch G V Burgess

Portroe, Portroe V S’mines

Fri 24 Aug JHB

Kilcolman, S’mines V Portroe

MBH B’kane, Borrisokane V Borris-Ileig

Saturday 25th August

IHC Cloughjordan, Ballinahinch V Shannon Rvs

Portroe, S’mines V Newport

Mid Tipperary

22-08-2012 (Wed)

Thurles Credit Union MAH

Ragg 7:00 Drom V L’more

Thurles Credit Union MHB

Templemore 7:00 Gortnahoe-Glengoole V JK Brackens

Drombane 7:15 Clonakenny/Moneygall V Upperchurch-

Saturday 25th Aug 6:00

Roadstone Provinces IHC T’more Sarsfields V Moyne/T

Sunday 26th Aug

Ragg 12:30 Cl’kenny V G’hoe

Gleeson Quarries SFC Final

Templetuohy 6:30 Brackens V Loughmore

Tuesday 28th 7:00pm Killea

Murphy Office Systems MBF Clonakenny/Moneygall V Drom-Inch(Final)

29-08-2012 (Wed)

Jim and Ann Kennedy MBF Littleton TBC Moycarkey-Borris V Loughmore-Castleiney

Murphy Office Systems Final The Ragg 7:00 JK Brackens V Holycross/Ballycahill

South Tipperary

SIHC

Sat, 25 Aug Cahir 5:00, Moyle Rvs V St Mary’s

Ballybacon/Grange V Father Sheehys 6:30

SIFC

Sun, 26 Aug, Clonmel Sportsfield, B’poreen V G’mockler B’neale 6:30,

SJFA

Tue, 21 7:15, Ardfinnan, Commercials V Clonmel Og

JHBS

Sat, 25 Aug, 6:30 Ned Hall Park, St Patrick’s V Cahir

SJAH

Sat, 25 Aug 6:30, Cloneen, Kilsheelan-K V Clonmel Og

SMAH

Wed, 22 Aug 7:00, Ned HallPark,K’sheelan vB’garry

Kilsheelan, Mullinahone V Carrick Swans 19:00,

Sat, 25 Aug 5:00, Kilsheelan, B’garry v Skeh’ rinky

Sun, 26 Aug, 12:00 Cloneen, Kilsheelan G. v Mullinahone

Mon, 27 Aug, Kilsheelan, St Mary’s v Swans 18:00

SMHB

Mon, 27 Aug, Fethard GAA Park, St Patrick’s Gaels V Killenaule 6:30,

SJFB

Wed, 22 Aug, Marlfield, Cahir V Fethard 7:15,

Wed, 22 Aug, Cahir, Ballyporeen V Killenaule 7:30,