North Tipperary and District League

staff reporter

Reporter:

staff reporter

Fixtures:

Fixtures:

Saturday January 25th

FAI Under 17 Cup at 2pm

Nenagh AFC v Blarney United - E. O’Shea

North Tipp Youth League at 2.30pm.

Arra Rovers v B T Harps - T. Sweeney

Lough Derg v Nenagh Celtic- P. Moyles

Division 3 League

Rearcross B v Borrisokane B 6pm.- J. McCarthy

Sunday Jan. 26th

N T & D L Tipperary Cup

Roscrea United A v Noreside Celtic 11.30 - D. Mitchell

Portumna Town v Roscrea United B 11.30 - D. Ryan

Cloughjordan B v Holycross B 2.30pm.- D. Ryan

Ricky Fogarty Cup

Nenagh AFC v Cloughjordan 11.30 - E. O’Shea

Nora Kennedy Cup

Nenagh AFC C v Clodiagh Rangers B 11.30 - T. Sweeney

Shannon Rangers v Holycross 11.30 - D. Butler

B. T. Harps B. v Ballymackey 2pm.- A. McCormack

Templetuohy v Streamstown Celtic 2pm. - G. Roche

Premier Division League

B. T. Harps v Rearcross 11.30 - A. McCormack

Moneygall v Sallypark 11.30 - J. McCarthy

Thurles Town v Lough Derg 2pm - L. Kelly

Division 1 League

Borrisokane v Ardcroney 2pm - P. Moyles

Clonmore v Arra Rovers 2pm D. Mitchell

Kilcommon v Nenagh AFC B 2pm - T. Canning

Nenagh Celtic B v Clodiagh Rangers 2pm. - E. O’Shea

Division 3 League

Lough Derg v Gurtagarry 11.30 T P Sullivan

Sallypark B v Clodiagh Rangers C 2.pm. - J. Devaney

North Tipperary & District League

Results:

Saturday January 18th

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round

Village United 3 Clodiagh Rangers 0

North Tipperary Youth League

Rearcross 1 Nenagh AFC 2

Ballymackey 6 Arra Rovers 1

Nenagh Celtic 1 B T Harps 3

Sunday January 19th

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round

Ballynanty Rovers 2 Nenagh Celtic 1

St. Pauls 1 Nenagh AFC 4

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup

Moneygall 0 Streamstown Celtic 3

Roscrea United A v Noreside Celtic - Off

Portumna Town v Roscrea Utd B - Off

Barry Cup Quarter Finals

Kilcommon 2 Arra Rovers 3

Ardcroney 1 Nenagh Celtic B 2

Borroway Rovers 2 Nenagh AFC B 0 (aet)

Premier Division League

Thurles Town 4 Rearcross 5

Cloughjordan 7 Sallypark 0

Lough Derg v B. T. Harps v Off

Division 1 League

Borrisokane 1 Clonmore Utd. 3

Division 2 League

B. T. Harps B v Ballymackey - Off

Nenagh AFC C v Templetuohy - Off

Holycross v Clodiagh Rangers B - Off

Division 3 League

Sallypark B v Rearcross B - Off

Holycross B v Gurtagarry - Off

Cloughjordan B v Clodiagh Rangers C - Off