TSDL Fixtures and Results

Fixtures

Fixtures

Saturday 5/03/2011

FAI Jnr Cup 7th Round at 2

Clonmel Town v Athenry (Galway)

FAI Youth Cup 5th Rd at 2

Kilmallock Utd (Lk) v St. Michael’s

Youth League at 2.30

Clonmel Celtic v Peake Villa – T. Darcy

Cullen-Lattin v Cashel Town – W. Burke

Sunday 6/03/2011

FAI Junior Cup 7th Rd at 3

St. Michael’s v Wicklow Rovers (LSL)

FAI U17 Cup Quarter-Final

Belvedere (Dublin) v Clonmel Town

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League at 11

Wilderness Rovers v Clonmel Celtic – M. Coady

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

St. Nicholas v Ballingarry Albion at 12 – P. Keane

Two Mile Borris v Old Bridge at 3 – T. Keating

Kilmanahan United v Moyglass United at 3 – M. Freiberg

Bansha Celtic v St. Michael’s B at 12 – J. Teehan

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Glen Villa v Cashel Town B at 11 – J. Lyons

Glengoole United v Clonmel Celtic B at 3 – M. O’Meara

Killenaule Rovers v Clonmel Town B at 3 – J. O’Dwyer

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Dundrum v Vee Rovers at 3 – G. Ward

Cullen-Lattin v Burncourt Celtic at 12 – B. Feery

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Tipperary Town v Moyglass United at 12 – N. Coughlan

Peake Villa B v Donohill-Doon Celtic at 3 – B. O’Donoghue

Clerihan v Ballypatrick at 12 – J. Walsh

St. Kieran’s v Dualla at 3 – T. Maher

Results

Saturday 26/02/2011

FAI Youth Inter-League Cup in Cahir

TSDL Youths 0 Galway Youths 1

Sunday 27/02/2011

Munster Jnr Cup 5th Rd

St. Michael’s 2 Douglas Hall (Cork) 0

College Corinthians (Cork) 2 Clonmel Town 1

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Wilderness Rovers 3 Galbally United 1

Clonmel Celtic 0 Peake Villa 0

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 1

Old Bridge 1 Ballingarry Albion 2

Two Mile Borris 3 St. Nicholas 4

Bansha Celtic 2 Kilmanahan United 2

Rosegreen Rangers 2 St. Michael’s B 3

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 2

Cashel Town B 0 Clonmel Celtic B 0

Killusty 1 Clonmel Town B 6

Glengoole United 4 Glen Villa 1

Killenaule Rovers 0 Kilsheelan United 2

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 3

Cullen-Lattin 2 Dundrum 2

Burncourt Celtic 0 Redmondstown 0

Clonmel Credit Union League Division 4

Donohill-Doon Celtic 5 Ballyneale 2

Ballypatrick 3 St. Kieran’s 0

Dualla 6 Moyglass United B 1

Peake Villa B 0 Tipperary Town 3