North Tipperary & District League Fixtures & Results

All the fixtures and results from the North Tipperary & District League.

All the fixtures and results from the North Tipperary & District League.

ixtures

Saturday March 2nd.

Youths Cup

Clodiagh Rangers v Nenagh Celtic 2.30pm T. Sweeney

Youths League

Arra Rovers v Lough Derg 2.30pm - P. Moyles

Rearcross v Nenagh AFC 7pm. - L. Kelly

Sunday March 3rd

Premier Division League

Thurles Town v Cloughjordan 2pm. - E. O’Shea

Nenagh AFC v B T Harps 2.15pm. - N. Lawlor

Lough Derg v Nenagh Celtic 11.30 - T. Sweeney

Sallypark v Borrisokane

11.30 - M. Goldsboro

Division 1 League

Moneygall B v Rearcross

2pm. J. McGrath

Clodiagh Rangers v Nenagh Celtic B 11.30 - E. O’Shea

Nenagh AFC B v Ardcroney 11.30 - L. Kelly

Division 2 League

Ballymackey v Templetuohy 2pm. - P. Moyles

Kilcommon v Holycross

11.30 - N. Lawlor

Streamstown Celtic v Puckane United 2pm - A. McCormack

Sallypark B v Clonmore

2pm - J. Mitchell

Division 3 League

Lough Derg B. v Clodiagh

Rangers B 2pm. - T. P. Sullivan

Tipperary Cup

Nenagh AFC C v Borroway Rovers 2pm. - J. McCarthy

Barry Cup 1st Round

B. T. Harps B v Arra Rovers

11.30 - A. McCormack

Fast Food Cup 1st Round

Moneygall B v Borrisokane B 11.30 - J. McGrath

Nenagh Celtic C v Shannon Rangers 2pm - M. Goldsboro

Fast Food Cup 2nd Round

Cloughjordan B v Ballymackey B

11.30 - G. Roche

Gurtagarry v Holycross B

11.30 - J. McCarthy

Results

Youths Cup

Lough Derg v B. T. Harps - Off

Youths League

Clodiagh Rangers 1

Nenagh AFC 5

Ardcroney 5 Nenagh Celtic 0

Sunday February 24th

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup

1st Round:

Ballymackey B 1 Moneygall B 0

2nd. Round:

Shannon Rangers 2

Lough Derg A 5

Streamstown Celtic 6

Borrisokane B 1

Clodiagh Rangers B 0

Puckane United 4

3rd Round

Rearcross 1 Nenagh AFC B 3

Ricky Fogarty Cup

Borrisokane 2 Thurles Town 6

Nenagh Celtic v B. T. Harps - Off

Sallypark 1 Cloughjordan 3

Nora Kennedy Cup

Kilcommon 1 Clonmore 4

Premier Division League

Borroway Rovers 1

Nenagh AFC 7

Division 1 League

Arra Rovers 0 Thurles Celtic 2

Ardcroney v Clodiagh Rgs Off

B T Harps B 1 Nenagh Celtic B 1

Division 3 League

Noreside Celtic 1

Lough Derg B 1

Cloughjordan B 1 Holycross B 4

Nenagh Celtic C 2 Gurtagarry 3