North Tipperary & District League Fixtures & Results

All the fixtures and results from the North Tipperary & District League.

All the fixtures and results from the North Tipperary & District League.

Fixtures:

Saturday March 9th

Premier Division League

Nenagh Celtic v Borroway

Rovers 4.30pm - N. Lawlor

Youths Cup at 2.30pm

Ardcroney v Clodiagh Rangers

- P. Moyles

Youths League at 2.30pm.

Nenagh AFC v B T Harps

- M. Goldsboro

Lough Derg v Arra Rovers

- J. McCarthy

Sunday March 10th

N. T. & D. L. Tipperary Cup

3rd. Round,

Ballymackey B v Ballymackey A 2pm - P. Moyles

4th Round.

Nenagh AFC A v Thurles Town 2pm - J. McCarthy

Puckane United v Arra Rovers 11.30 - M. Goldsboro

Nenagh AFC B v Lough Derg A 2pm.- E. O’Shea

Barry Cup

Thurles Celtic v B. T. Harps B 11.30 - T. Lynch

Fast Food Cup

Clodiagh Rangers B v Shannon Rangers 2pm. - T. Sweeney

Noreside Celtic v Borrisokane B 11.30 - A. McCormack

Premier Division League

Cloughjordan v B. T. Harps 11.30 - L. Kelly

Division 1 League

Ardcroney v Clodiagh Rangers 11.30 - J. McGrath

Division 2 League

Clonmore v Templetuohy

2pm - N. Lawlor

Kilcommon v Streamstown Celtic 2pm - T. P. Sullivan

Sallypark B v Holycross

11.30 - J. Mitchell

Division 3 League

Lough Derg B v Cloughjordan B 2pm. - J. McGrath

Results:

Saturday March 2nd.

Youths Cup

Clodiagh Rangers v Nenagh Celtic - Off

Youths League

Arra Rovers v Lough Derg - Off

Rearcross 0 Nenagh AFC 3

Sunday March 3rd

Premier Division League

Thurles Town 0 Cloughjordan 1

Nenagh AFC 2 B T Harps 0

Lough Derg 1 Nenagh Celtic 4

Sallypark 3 Borrisokane 0

Division 1 League

Moneygall 4 Rearcross 1

Clodiagh Rangers 5

Nenagh Celtic B 1

Nenagh AFC B 2 Ardcroney 0

Division 2 League

Ballymackey 2 Templetuohy 0

Kilcommon v Holycross - Off

Streamstown Celtic 2 Puckane United 2

Clonmore 2 Sallypark B 1

Division 3 League

Lough Derg B. 3 Clodiagh

Rangers B 4

Tipperary Cup

Nenagh AFC C 1 Borroway Rovers 2

Barry Cup 1st Round

B. T. Harps B 5 Arra Rovers 2

Fast Food Cup 1st Round

Moneygall B 0 Borrisokane B 1

Nenagh Celtic C 0

Shannon Rangers 2 (aet)

Fast Food Cup 2nd Round

Cloughjordan B 1

Ballymackey B 2

Gurtagarry 1 Holycross B 3