North Tipperary & District Leagur - Fixtures & Results

All the fixtures and results from the North Tipperary & District League this week.

All the fixtures and results from the North Tipperary & District League this week.


Saturday November 16th

Munster Youths Cup at 2pm.

B.T. Harps v Two-Mile-Borris - L. Kelly

Arra Rovers v Clonmel Town - P. Moyles

Youth League at 2pm.

Ballymackey v Nenagh AFC - T. Sweeney

Nenagh Celtic v Clodiagh Rangers - J. McGrath

Lough Derg v Ardcroney - T. Lynch

Sunday November 17th

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Cloughjordan v Clodiagh Rangers 2pm - J. McGrath

Premier Division League

Thurles Town v Nenagh AFC 11.30am - T. Sweeney

Sallypark v Moneygall 11.30 - P. Moyles

Rearcross v Nenagh Celtic 11am - L. Kelly

B T Harps v Lough Derg 11.30 - A. McCormack

Division 1 League

Nenagh AFC B v Roscrea United 11.30 - G. Roche

Borroway Rovers v Arra Rovers 11.30 - T. Lynch

Clonmore United v Ardcroney 11.30 - M. Goldsboro

Kilcommon v Nenagh Celtic B 2pm. - J. McCarthy

Division 2 League

Templetuohy v Holycross 2pm - A. McCormack

Portumna Town v Ballymackey11.30 - D. Mitchell

Streamstown Celtic v B T Harps B 2pm - D. Butler

Nenagh AFC C v Clodiagh Rangers B 11.30 - J. McCarthy

Division 3 League

Gurtagarry v Roscrea United B 2pm - J. Mitchell

Borrisokane B v Sallypark B 11.30 - T. P. Sullivan

Nenagh Celtic C v Cloughjordan B 11.30 - J. Devaney

Noreside Celtic v Rearcross B 11.30 - T. Canning

Lough Derg B v Holycross B 2pm. - D. Ryan


Saturday November 9th

Premier Division League

Rearcross 0 Sallypark 3

FAI Under 17 Cup

Nenagh AFC 4 Longford Town 3

FAI Youths Cup

Bansha Celtic 6 B. T. Harps 0

Youth League .

Nenagh AFC 11 Arra Rovers 0

Clodiagh Rangers v Ardcroney Off

Ballymackey 4 Rearcross 1

Sunday November 10th

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

Clodiagh Rangers 1 B. T. Harps A 1 (3-2 aet)

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Roscrea United A 1 Nenagh AFC A 3

Nenagh Celtic 5 Thurles Town 2

Premier Division League

Lough Derg v Moneygall - Off

Division 1 League

Arra Rovers 0 Nenagh Celtic B 2

Clonmore United v Kilcommon - Off

Nenagh AFC B 2 Borrisokane 1

Division 2 League

Streamstown Celtic 7 Portumna Town 2

Nenagh AFC C 1 Holycross 3

Shannon Rangers B. T. Harps B

Templetuohy v Clodiagh Rangers B - Off

Division 3 League

Sallypark B v Holycross B - Off

Rearcross B v Borrisokane B 11.30 - Off

Clodiagh Rangers C 3 Nenagh Celtic C 1

Gurtagarry 0 Cloughjordan 1

Noreside Celtic 0 Roscrea United B 2