GAA Fixtures & Results

All the fixtures and results on the Tipperary GAA scene this week.

All the fixtures and results on the Tipperary GAA scene this week.

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Sunday, December 1st

Clean Ireland Recycling County Junior B Hurling Championship Final Replay

Holycross-Ballycahill V Templederry Kenyons in The Ragg @ 2pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, November 30th

Horse and Jockey KIA Under-21B Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Gortnahoe-Glengoole V Upperchurch-Drombane in Littleton 2.30pm ET

Sunday, December 1st

Donal and Rose Younge Under-21A Hurling Championship Final

Loughmore-Castleiney V Thurles Sarsfields in Templemore @ 1.30pm ET

West Tipperary

Sunday, December 1st

O’Dwyer Steel Under-21A Hurling Championship Final

Cashel King Cormacs v Clonoulty-Rossmore in Golden @ 2.30pm

South Tipperary

Saturday, November 30th

Under-21A Hurling Championship Final

Carrick Swans V St Mary’s Clonmel in Kilsheelan @ 2pm ET

Sunday, December 1st

Pat Cleere Under-21B Hurling Championship

Skeheenarinky V Clonmel Óg-Clerihan in Cahir @ 12 noon

North Tipperary

Sunday, December 1st

Walsh’s of Nenagh Under-21B Hurling Championship Semi-Finals

Ballinahinch Gaels V Clonakenny-Moneygall in Dolla @ 2pm ET

Borrisokane V Portroe in Puckane @ 2pm ET

Saturday, December 7th

Junior A Football Championship Final

Inane Rovers V Shannon Rovers in Ballingarry (North) @ 2pm ET

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Clean Ireland Recycling County Minor B Football Championship Final

Ballyporeen 0-10 Upperchurch-Drombane 1-9

Clean Ireland Recycling County Junior B Football Championship Final

Clonmel Óg 0-6 Rockwell Rovers 1-10

Mid Tipperary

Donal and Rose Younge Under-21A Hurling Championship Semi-Finals

Moycarkey-Borris 2-15 Thurles Sarsfields 1-23

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-21 Drom & Inch 0-7

West Tipperary

O’Dwyer Steel Under-21A Hurling Championship Semi-Finals

Arravale Rovers 2-9 Clonoulty-Rossmore 1-19

Cashel King Cormacs 2-15 Knockavilla

Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-10

The Ollies Bar West Under 21 B Hurling Championship Final

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 2-19 Cappawhite-Solohead 0-11

North Tipperary

Watch Centre Junior C Hurling Championship Final

Borris-Ileigh 0-6 Silvermines 2-23

Walsh’s of Nenagh Under-21A Hurling Final

Kilruane MacDonagh’s 0-20 Burgess 0-7

Walsh’s Under-21B Hurling Championship

Portroe w/o Ballina scr

South Tipperary

Under-21A Hurling Championship Semi-Finals

Mullinahone 2-17 Carrick Swans 3-18

Ballybacon-Grange 0-13 St Mary’s Clonmel 0-16