Tipperary GAA Fixtures & Results

Tipperary Logo
Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Newport 1-19 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-6

Moyne-Templetuohy 0-12 Ballina 0-13

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 2-16 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 2-17

Moyle Rovers 0-13 Shannon Rovers 2-13

Sean Treacy’s 1-12 Thurles Sarsfields 0-13

Father Sheehy’s 0-11 St Mary’s Clonmel 2-22

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 1-5 Ballinahinch 2-17

Lattin-Cullen Gaels 1-13 Ballybacon-Grange 0-11

Rockwell Rovers 1-20 Cahir 0-7

Clonakenny 2-16 Holycross-Ballycahill 0-12

Mid Tipperary

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Drom & Inch 0-16 JK Bracken’s 0-15

Thurles Sarsfields 5-9 Holycross-Ballycahill 1-9

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Upperchurch-Drombane 2-14 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-2

Moyne-Templtuohy Og 0-2 Loughmore-Castleiney 6-8

Thurles Gaels 5-8 Boherlahan-Dualla 1-10

Senior Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney 0-8 Moycarkey-Borris 1-5

Centenary Agri Senior Hurling Championship

JK Bracken’s 1-15 Thurles Sarsfields 2-18

Boherlahan-Dualla 0-14 Holycross-Ballycahill 0-17

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire Junior Hurling League Division 3

Killea 1-15 Knock 1-10

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

JK Bracken’s 2-15 Loughmore-Castleiney 4-9

South Tipperary

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Anner Gaels scr Clonmel Commercials w-o

Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-9 Moyle Rovers 2-13

Cahir 3-18 Ardfinnan 0-5

Minor B Football Championship

Mullinahone 0-0 Grangemockler-Ballyneale 0-0

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 1-9 Ballyporeen 2-16

Senior Hurling Championship

Ballingarry 1-16 Killenaule 0-23

Carrick Swans 4-14 Carrick Davins 1-10

West Tipperary

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship

Cashel King Cormacs 2-7 Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-9

Bridge House Golden Minor A Football Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle 0-1 Arravale Rovers 3-9

Aherlow Gaels 3-4 Eire Òg Anacarty-Galtee Rovers 3-9

Tipperary Coop Super Value Senior Hurling Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 1-13 Cappawhite 0-14

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-10 Clonoulty-Rossmore 3-14

Cashel King Cormacs 1-8 Golden-Kilfeacle 1-8

North Tipperary

Minor A Football Championship

Newport Gaels 2-9 Ballina 2-6

Minor B Football Championship

Borrisokane 4-13 Portroe 0-3

Kildangan 1-15 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 1-5

Lorrha-Dorrha w-o Portroe scr

Junior C Hurling League

Portroe 2-11 Borris-Ileigh 3-6

Burgess 2-12 Silvermines 1-10

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Toomevara 2-17 Burgess 0-9

Borris-Ileigh 1-18 Templederry Kenyons 2-15

Nenagh Éire Óg 0-21 Kilruane Mac Donaghs 0-15

Portroe 1-14 Moneygall 0-17

Lorrha 0-14 Borrisokane 0-11

Roscrea 4-11 Silvermines 2-9

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Thursday, May 2nd

Intermediate Hurling Championship

St Mary’s Clonmel v Moyne-Templetuohy in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 7.15pm

Saturday, May 4th

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Sean Treacy’s in Golden @ 3pm

Shannon Rovers v Lattin-Cullen Gaels in Holycross @ 6pm

Ballina v Drom & Inch in Dolla @ 6pm

Thurles Sarsfields v Arravale Rovers in Pairc Ciocaim @ 6pm

Holycross-Ballycahill v Moyle Rovers in New Inn @ 6.30pm

Under-21B Football Championship Final

Ballinahinch Gaels v Upperchurch-Drombane in Kilcommon @ 6pm ET

Under-21A Football Championship Final

Loughmore-Castleiney v Ardfinnan in Boherlahan @ 7pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, May 1st

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Holycross-Ballycahill v Drom & Inch in Holycross @ 7pm

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields in Templemore @ 7pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney v Upperchurch-Drombane in Castleiney @ 7pm

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Boherlahan-Dualla in Gortnahoe @ 7pm

Moyne-Templtuohy Og v Thurles Gaels in Templetuohy @ 7pm

Friday, May 3rd

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

Thurles Sarsfields v Moycarkey-Borris in Outside Field, Thurles @ 7.15pm

Sunday, May 5th

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

JK Bracken’s v Holycross-Ballycahill in Templemore @ 7pm

Monday, May 6th

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Drom & Inch in Gortnahoe @ 4pm

Senior Football Championship Semi-Final

JK Bracken’s v Moyne-Templetuohy in Castleiney @ 7.30pm

Wednesday, May 8th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla v Upperchurch-Drombane in Boherlahan @ 7pm

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Thurles Gaels in Gortnahoe @ 7.15pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Moycarkey-Borris v JK Bracken’s in Littleton @ 7.15pm

South Tipperary

Wednesday, May 1st

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Anner Gaels v Ardfinnan in Monroe @ 7pm

Clonmel Commercials v Kilsheelan-Kilcash in Ned Hall Park @ 7pm

Thursday, May 2nd

Minor B Football Championship

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Father Sheehy’s in Goatenbridge @ 7pm ET

Saturday, May 4th

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate Football Championship

Ballyporeen v Ballylooby-Castlegrace in Clogheen @ 7pm

Father Sheehy’s v Moyle Rovers in Cahir @ 7pm

Garrabridge Lighting Junior A Football Championship

Ballingarry v Clonmel Commercials in Fethard GAA Park @ 7pm

Monday, May 6th

Senior Hurling Championship

Carrick Swans v Ballingarry in Cloneen @ 2pm

Killenaule v Carrick Davins in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 6pm

Wednesday, May 8th

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Ardfinnan v Moyle Rovers in Ned Hall Park @ TBC

Sunday, May 12th

Garrabridge Lighting Junior A Football Championship

Carrick Davins v Newcastle in Ned Hall Park @ 2pm

St Patrick’s v Ardfinnan in Monroe @ 2pm

West Tipperary

Wednesday, May 1st

Bridge House Golden Minor A Football Championship

Aherlow Gaels v Golden-Kilfeacle in Lattin @ 7pm

Arravale Rovers v Eire Òg Anacarty-Galtee Rovers in Sean Treacy Park @ 7pm

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship

Cappawhite v Cashel King Cormacs in Leahy Park Cashel @ 7pm

Saturday, May 4th

Tipperary Coop Super Value Senior Hurling Championship

Cappawhite v Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams in Annacarty @ 6.30pm

Monday, May 6th

Tipperary Coop Super Value Senior Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Cashel King Cormacs in Pairc Ciocaim @ 1pm

Golden-Kilfeacle v Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill in Pairc Ciocaim @ 2.30pm

Saturday, May 11th

Tipperary CooP Junior B Hurling Championship

Cappawhite v Golden-Kilfeacle in Sean Treacy Park @ 7pm

Sunday, May 12th

Tipperary CooP Junior B Hurling Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun in Golden @ 7pm

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Solohead in Annacarty @ 7pm

Rosegreen v Cashel King Cormacs in New Inn @ 7pm

Tipperary CooP Junior B Hurling Championship

Arravale Rovers v Sean Treacy’s in Cappawhite @ 7pm

North Tipperary

Wednesday, May 1st

Minor A Football Championship

Inane Rovers v Ballina in Dolla @ 7pm ET

Minor B Football Championship

Kildangan v Lorrha-Dorrha in Cloughjordan @ 7pm ET

Shannon Rovers Gaels v Borrisokane in Puckane @ 7pm ET

Thursday, May 2nd

Junior A Hurling League

Nenagh Éire Óg v Knockshegowna in Ballingarry @ 7.30pm

Friday, May 3rd

Junior B Hurling League

Ballinahinch v Toomevara in Shallee @ 7pm

Silvermines v Nenagh Éire Óg in Dolla @ 7pm

Newport v Kildangan in Newport @ 7pm

Saturday, May 4th

Junior A Hurling League

Lorrha-Dorrha v Burgess in Lorrha @ 7pm

Sunday, May 5th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Moneygall v Kildangan in MacDonagh Park, Nenagh @ 7pm

Monday, May 6th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Portroe in MacDonagh Park, Nenagh @ 2.30pm

Junior B Hurling League

Templederry Kenyons v Ballina in Templederry @ 6pm

Sunday, May 12th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Portroe v Nenagh Éire Óg in Dolla @ 3pm

Kildangan v Kilruane MacDonagh’s in Toomevara @ 3pm