GAA Fixtures & Results

All the GAA fixtures and results on the Tipperary GAA scene this week.

All the GAA fixtures and results on the Tipperary GAA scene this week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Holycross-Ballycahill 2-13 Borris-Ileigh 2-17

Loughmore 0-16 Knockavilla 4-9

Cappawhite 0-9 Templederry Kenyons 1-17

Kilruane MacDonagh’s 1-22 Moneygall 0-24

Clonoulty 3-13 Thurles Sarsfields 1-10

Burgess 3-20 Killenaule 2-11

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-13 Templederry Kenyons 1-20

Roscrea 0-15 Ballingarry 2-10

Éire Óg Anacarty 1-20 Lorrha-Dorrha 2-13

Loughmore 2-17 Cappawhite 1-11

Borrisokane 1-14 Boherlahan-Dualla 0-15

Upperchurch 2-9 Holycross 0-16

Moneygall 1-17 Kildangan 0-18

Carrick Swans 1-20 Silvermines 3-19

Moycarkey-Borris 0-7 Drom & Inch 1-16

Nenagh Éire Óg 0-21 Kilruane 1-17

Borris-Ileigh 0-18 Toomevara 3-12

JK Bracken’s 0-16 Portroe 0-15

County Intermediate Hurling League

Moyle Rovers 1-12 Moycarkey-Borris 3-11

Lattin-Cullen 1-12 Rockwell Rovers 2-10

County Junior Hurling League

Knockavilla scr Toomevara w/o

Newport 3-18 Father Sheehy’s 1-10

Arravale Rovers 0-11 Emly 2-13

St Patrick’s 1-21 Thurles Sarsfields 2-10

Clean Ireland Recycling County Under-21A Football Championship Semi-Final

JK Bracken’s 1-5 Clonmel Commercials 1-14

Clean Ireland Recycling County Under-21B Football Championship Semi-Final

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-9 Cahir 1-9

North Tipperary

Junior A Hurling League

Moneygall 1-7 Nenagh Éire Óg 2-12

Kildangan 3-16 Templederry Kenyons 1-10

Borris-Ileigh 1-13 Silvermines 1-8

South Tipperary

O’Donoghue Motor Factors Under-21A Football Championship Final

Ballyporeen 0-5 Clonmel Commercials 1-13

Mid Tipperary

Murphy Office Systems

Minor B Football Championship

Loughmore 4-13 Clonakenny-Moneygall 2-2

Boherlahan-Dualla 1-8 Gortnahoe 0-5

Murphy Office Systems

Minor A Football Championship

Thurles Sarsfields 5-10 Moycarkey 2-2

West Tipperary

McGrath Oil Under-21A

Football Championship Final

Golden-Kilfeacle 0-11

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen 2-6

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Saturday, March 29th

Dr Fogarty Cup Semi-Final

Ballingarry v Burgess

in Ballingarry @ 4pm ET

James Holohan Cup Semi-Final

Carrick Davins v Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

in Davin Park @ 4pm ET

Johnny Ryan Cup Semi-Final

JK Bracken’s v Nenagh Éire Óg

in Templemore @ 4pm ET

Adult Football League Division 1

Rockwell Rovers v Emly in New Inn @ 4pm

Father Sheehy’s v St Patrick’s

in Clogheen @ 4pm

Sunday, March 30th

Dr Fogarty Cup Semi-Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Templederry

in Clonoulty @ 12 noon ET

James Holohan Cup Semi-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney v Borrisokane

in Castleiney @ 12 noon ET

Jim Devitt Cup Semi-Final

Ballina v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Ballina @ 12 noon ET

Silvermines v Moneygall

in Dolla @ 12 noon ET

Johnny Ryan Cup Semi-Final

Toomevara v Drom & Inch

in Toomevara @ 12 noon

Adult Football League Premier Division

Arravale Rovers v Moyne-Templetuohy

in Sean Treacy Park @ 12 noon

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Clonmel Commercials

in Kilsheelan @ 12 noon

Intermediate Hurling League

Golden-Kilfeacle v Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun

in Golden @ 12 noon

Moycarkey-Borris v Clonoulty-Rossmore

in Littleton @ 5.45pm

Drom & Inch v Moyle Rovers

in The Ragg @ 5.45pm

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, March 29th

Under-21A Hurling Championship

Moycarkey-Borris v Loughmore-Castleiney

in Castleiney @ 4.30pm ET

Drom & Inch v Moyne-Templetuohy Óg

in Templetuohy @ 4.30pm ET

Thurles Sarsfields v Holycross-Ballycahill

in The Ragg @ 3:00pm ET

Under-21B Hurling Championship Clonakenny-Moneygall v Gortnahoe-Glengoole in Gortnahoe @ 4.30pm ET

Upperchurch v Boherlahan-Dualla

in Boherlahan @ 4.30pm ET

Sunday, March 30th

Under-21B Hurling Championship

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in Outside Field @ 11.30am ET

Wednesday, April 2nd

Minor A Football Championship

Moycarkey-Borris v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Littleton @ 6.15pm

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in Templemore @ 6.15pm

Minor B Football Championship

Moyne-Templetuohy Óg v Boherlahan

in Templetuohy @ 6.15pm

Upperchurch v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Drombane @ 6.15pm

Clonakenny-Moneygall v Thurles Gaels

in Clonakenny @ 6.15pm

North Tipperary

Friday, March 28th

Junior A Hurling League

Knockshegowna v Toomevara

in Ballingarry (North) @ 8pm

Saturday, March 29th

Junior A Hurling League

Burgess v Roscrea in Kilcolman @ 4pm

Junior B Hurling League

Portroe v Ballinahinch in Portroe @ 4pm

Newport v Kildangan in Newport @ 4pm

Borris-Ileigh v Lorrha-Dorrha

in Borrisoleigh @ 4pm

Ballina v Borrisokane in Ballina @ 4pm

Sunday, March 30th

Junior B Hurling League

Nenagh Éire Óg v Silvermines

in MacDonagh Park, Nenagh @ 6pm

Wednesday, April 2nd

Minor B Football

Silvermines v Portroe in Dolla @ 6pm

Burgess v Shannon Rovers Gaels

in Kilcolman @ 6pm

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Kildangan

in Cloughjordan @ 6pm

Thursday, April 3rd

Minor A Football

Nenagh Éire Óg v Newport Gaels

in MacDonagh Park, Nenagh @ 6pm

Minor B Football

Lorrha-Dorrha v Borrisokane

in Lorrha @ 6pm

West Tipperary

Wednesday, April 2nd

Minor B Football Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Knockavilla

Kickhams in Clonoulty @ 6pm

Minor A Football Championship

Emly-Sean Treacy’s v Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen in Emly @ 6.15pm

Arravale Rovers v Galtee Rovers

in Sean Treacy Park @ 6.15pm

Minor B Football Championship

Rockwell-Rosegreen v Cappawhite Gaels

in New Inn @ 6.15pm

Éire Óg Annacarty v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Annacarty @ 6.15pm

South Tipperary

Saturday, March 29th

Sureprint Minor A Football

Clonmel Commercials v Moyle Rovers

in Cahir @ 4pm

Wednesday, April 2nd

Minor B Football League

Carrick Davins v Ballyporeen

in Ned Hall Park @ 6.30pm

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Killenaule

in Monroe @ 6.30pm

Ardfinnan v Ballylooby-Castlegrace

in Clogheen @ 6.30pm

Carrick Swans v Anner Gaels

in Kilsheelan @ 6.30pm

Mullinahone v Clonmel Óg-Clerihan

in Fethard GAA Park @ 6.30pm

Ballingarry v Moyle Rvs in Cloneen 6.30pm