GAA Fixtures and Results

FIXTURES

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Saturday, November 9th

Clean Ireland Recycling County Junior B Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Golden-Kilfeacle v Holycross-Ballycahill in Clonoulty @ 2pm

Sunday, November 10th

Clean Ireland Recycling County Junior B Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Killenaule v Templederry Kenyons in Templemore @ 2pm

Mid Tipperary

Sunday, November 10th

Jim and Ann Kennedy Junior B Football Championship Final

Moyne-Templetuohy v Moycarkey-Borris in The Ragg @ 1pm

North Tipperary

Saturday, November 9th

Walsh’s of Nenagh Under-21A Hurling Championship Quarter-Final

Burgess v Lorrha-Dorrha in Borrisokane @ 1pm ET

Sunday, November 10th

Walsh’s of Nenagh Under-21A Hurling Championship Quarter-Final

Nenagh Éire Óg v Roscrea in Moneygall @ 2pm ET

Walsh’s of Nenagh Under-21B Hurling Championship

Ballinahinch Gaels v Ballina in Dolla @ 2pm ET

Saturday, November 16th

Watch Centre Junior C Hurling Championship Final

Borris-Ileigh v Silvermines in Templederry @ 2pm ET

Walsh’s of Nenagh Under-21B Hurling Championship Quarter-Final

Borrisokane v Shannon Rovers Gaels in Puckane @ 2pm ET

South Tipperary

Sunday, November 10th

Under-21A Hurling Championship

Ballybacon-Grange v Mullinahone in Monroe @ 12 noon

St Mary’s Clonmel v Carrick Swans in Kilsheelan @ 2pm

Pat Cleere Under-21B Hurling Championship

Skeheenarinky v Clonmel Óg-Clerihan in Cahir @ 2pm

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Moyle Rovers in Clonmel

Sportsfield @ 2pm

West Tipperary

Sunday, November 10th

Ollies Bar Under-21B Hurling Championship Semi-Finals

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v Galtee Rovers-St

Pecaun in Sean Treacy Park @ 12 noon

Cappawhite-Solohead v Lattin-Cullen Gaels in Pairc Ciocaim @ 12 noon

O’Dwyer Steel Under-21A Hurling Championship

Arravale Rovers v Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams in Golden @ 12 noon

Munster Colleges

Wednesday, November 6th

At 1.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Nenagh CBS v Rochestown in Cahir

Senior B Hurling

At 1.30pm unless otherwise stated.

St Annes Killaloe v Borrisokane in Nenagh

Abbey CBS v Nenagh CC in The Ragg

Roscrea v Borrisoleigh in Templemore

Under-15A Football

At 1.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Rochestown v HS Clonmel in Ballygiblon

Under-15D Football

At 1.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Clonmel v Borrisoleigh in New Inn

Thursday, November 7th

Senior C Football

At 1.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Thurles CBS v St Michael’s in Kilmihil

Friday, November 8th

Senior C Football

Bantry v Cahir in St Michael’s @ 12 noon

Under-16.5B Hurling Semi-Final

Causeway v Nenagh CBS in Rathkeale