Tipperary GAA fixtures & results

Tipperary Logo
Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week!

Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week!

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Intermediate Hurling League

Ballina w/o Ballybacon-Grange scr

Clonakenny 4-19 Arravale Rovers 0-6

Cahir 0-12 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-12

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun scr Moyne-Templetuohy w/o

St Mary’s Clonmel 2-10 Drom & Inch 6-15

Under-21B Football Championship Semi-Final

Ballinahinch Gaels 5-4 Carrick Swans 1-8

Adult Football League Division 1

Emly 3-10 Solohead 0-8

Mid Tipperary

CM Signs Under-21A Football Final

Loughmore-Castleiney 0-13 JK Bracken’s 1-7

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Moyne-Templtuohy Og 2-4 Boherlahan-Dualla 1-6

Junior Hurling League Division 1

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 3-4 Upperchurch-Drombane 6-11

Thurles Sarsfields 2-12 Loughmore-Castleiney 3-16

Moycarkey-Borris 2-18 JK Bracken’s 1-5

Drom & Inch 3-10 Thurles Gaels 1-15

Junior Hurling League Division 2

Boherlahan-Dualla 1-10 Thurles Sarsfields 1-19

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Knock 1-7 Moyne-Templetuohy 1-18

Killea 4-11 Clonakenny 3-13

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Moycarkey-Borris 0-7 Drom & Inch 0-8

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney w/o Gortnahoe-Glengoole scr

North Tipperary

Minor Football

Lorrha-Dorrha 3-3 Borisokane 1-6

Newport Gaels 3-5 Inane Rovers 3-8

Shannon Rovers Gaels 0-9 Kildangan 1-4

Senior Hurling Championship

Kilruane MacDonagh’s 2-14 Moneygall 1-13

Nenagh Éire Óg 0-17 Kildangan 1-14

Borris-Ileigh 2-25 Borrisokane 0-09

Templederry Kenyons 1-21 Lorrha Dorrha 0-13

Silvermines 3-19 Burgess 0-14

Roscrea 0-15 Toomevara 2-8

South Tipperary

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Cahir 5-11 Anner Gaels 1-5

Kilsheelan-Kilcash 2-3 Cahir 1-11

Moyle Rovers 0-4 Clonmel Commercials 4-11

Minor B Football Championship

Clonmel Óg-Clerihan 2-5 Killenaule 8-5

Carrick Davins 1-6 Carrick Swans 0-4

Father Sheehy’s 1-9 Mullinahone 0-3

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 1-9 Ballylooby-Castlegrace 3-8

Carrick Swans 1-13 Ballingarry 0-3

Senior Hurling League Championship

Ballingarry 2-16 Mullinahone 1-16

West Tipperary

Tipperary Co-Op Super Value Senior Hurling Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 1-17 Cashel King Cormacs 1-11

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-14 Golden-Kilfeacle 1-11

Cappawhite 0-11 Clonoulty-Rossmore 2-11

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Friday, April 12th

Adult Football League Division 1

Rockwell Rovers v Emly in New Inn @ 8.15pm

Saturday, April 13th

Senior Football Championship

Clonmel Commercials v Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun in Cahir @ 6.30pm

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v Cahir in Golden @ 6.30pm

Killenaule v Moyne-Templetuohy in Littleton @ 6.30pm

Moyle Rovers v Ardfinnan in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 6.30pm

Junior Hurling League

St Patrick’s v Thurles Sarsfields in Cloneen @ 6.30pm

Solohead v Emly in Solohead @ 6.30pm

Sunday, April 14th

Junior Hurling League

Carrick Swans v Thurles Gaels in Davin Park @ 6pm

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams v Boherlahan-Dualla in Pairc Ciocaim @ 6.30pm

Senior Football Championship

Arravale Rovers v Father John Kenyons in Boherlahan @ 6.30pm

Thomas MacDonagh’s v Fethard in Templemore @ 6.30pm

Tuesday, April 16th

Under-21A Football Semi-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney v Arravale Rovers in Pairc Ciocaim @ 6.30pm ET

Intermediate Hurling League

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Moyle Rovers in Clonoulty @ 7.30pm

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, April 10th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Moyne-Templtuohy Og in Gortnahoe @ 6.15pm

Friday, April 12th

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Holycross-Ballycahill v Moycarkey-Borris in Holycross @ 6.45pm

Saturday, April 13th

Centenary Agri Senior Hurling Championship

JK Bracken’s v Upperchurch-Drombane in Holycross @ 6.30pm ET

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Clonakenny v Gortnahoe-Glengoole in Clonakenny @ 6.30pm

Sunday, April 14th

Centenary Agri Senior Hurling Championship

Moycarkey-Borris v Boherlahan-Dualla in The Ragg @ 1.30pm ET

Loughmore-Castleiney v Thurles Sarsfields in The Ragg @ 3.15pm

Holycross-Ballycahill v Drom & Inch in Drombane @ 6.30pm

Wednesday, April 17th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla v Upperchurch-Drombane in Boherlahan @ 6pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Moyne-Templtuohy Og v Loughmore-Castleiney in Templetuohy @ 7pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

JK Bracken’s v Holycross-Ballycahill in Templemore @ 7pm

Drom & Inch v Thurles Sarsfields in The Ragg @ 7pm

North Tipperary

Thursday, April 11th

Minor B Football Championship

Portroe v Clonakenny-Moneygall in Portroe @ 6.30pm

Saturday, April 13th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Lorrha-Dorrha v Borris-Ileigh in Cloughjordan @ 4.30pm

Borrisokane v Templederry Kenyons in Cloughjordan @ 6pm

Roscrea v Burgess in Dolla @ 6.30pm

Sunday, April 14th

Junior C Hurling League

Borris-Ileigh v Burgess in Borrisoleigh @ 12 noon

Silvermines v Portroe in Dolla @ 6pm

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Kildangan v Portroe in Nenagh @ 1pm

Silvermines v Toomevara in Nenagh @ 2.30pm

Moneygall v Nenagh Éire Óg in Cloughjordan @ 5.30pm

West Tipperary

Sunday, April 14th

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu Senior Hurling Championship

Cashel King Cormacs v Kickhams in New Inn @ 1.30pm

Golden-Kilfeacle v Cappawhite in New Inn @ 3pm

Wednesday, April 17th

Tipperary Co-Op Super Valu Senior Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Eire Óg in Dundrum @ 6.45pm

South Tipperary

Friday, April 12th

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Anner Gaels v Kilsheelan-Kilcash in Ned Hall Park @ 6.30pm

Minor B Football Championship

Carrick Davins v Clonmel Óg-Clerihan in Marlfield @ 6.30pm

Saturday, April 13th

Minor B Football Championship

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Father Sheehy’s in Ned Hall Park @ 4pm

Senior Hurling League Championship

Mullinahone v Carrick Swans in Clonmel @ 6pm

Sunday, April 14th

Minor B Football Championship

Ballingarry v Killenaule in Fethard GAA Park @ 11.45am

Ballyporeen v Mullinahone in Kilsheelan @ 12 noon

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Ardfinnan v Clonmel Commercials in Cahir @ 6.30pm

Moyle Rovers v Cahir in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 6.30pm

Senior Hurling League Championship

Carrick Davins v Ballingarry in Monroe @ 2pm