Tipperary GAA Fixtures & Results

Tipperary Logo
Your one-stop guide to all the Tipperary GAA results and fixtures this week.

Your one-stop guide to all the Tipperary GAA results and fixtures this week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Under-21A Football Semi-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-13 Arravale Rovers 1-6

Junior Hurling League

Knockavilla Kickhams 3-19 Boherlahan-Dualla 1-12

Solohead 1-13 Emly 3-23

Intermediate Hurling League

Clonoulty-Rossmore 7-16 Moyle Rovers 1-13

Arravale Rovers 0-18 St Mary’s Clonmel 1-14

Drom & Inch 4-13 Lattin-Cullen Gaels 2-9

Moyne-Templetuohy 2-18 Ballinahinch 1-15

Senior Football Championship

JK Bracken’s 1-7 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 0-10

Loughmore-Castleiney 0-11 Moycarkey-Borris 0-8

Mid Tipperary

Minor A Football Championship

Drom & Inch 1-12 Thurles Sarsfields 2-9

Minor B Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney 7-5 Thurles Gaels 2-2

Junior Hurling League Division 1

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-18 Moycarkey-Borris 1-20

Upperchurch-Drombane 4-12 Drom & Inch 0-13

Thurles Gaels 2-8 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-9

JK Bracken’s 0-4 Thurles Sarsfields 2-21

Junior Hurling League Division 2

Holycross 6-9 Boherlahan-Dualla 4-10

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Moyne 3-15 Killea 2-8

North Tipperary

Minor Football

Borrisokane 2-12 Moneygall-Clonakenny 0-13

Shannon Rovers Gaels 4-8 Burgess 0-5

Junior B Hurling

Templederry 2-20 Ballinahinch 1-6

Ballina 1-17 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 2-8

Toomevara 1-10 Portroe 1-19

Kildangan 1-9 Silvermines 1-5

Junior A Hurling

Toomevara 2-14 Roscrea 0-13

Kildangan 2-10 Nenagh Éire Óg 2-18

Borris-Ileigh 0-20 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 0-9

Moneygall 3-6 Lorrha 1-15

West Tipperary

Tipperary Coop Super Value

Senior Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore 3-10

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 0-9

South Tipperary

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate Football Championship

Carrick Swans 0-10 Father Sheehy’s 2-9

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 0-8 Ballyporeen 2-9

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 0-9 Clonmel Commercials 1-7

Minor B Football Championship

Carrick Swans 1-7 Clonmel Óg-Clerihan 1-2

Clonmel Óg-Clerihan 2-9 Ballingarry 3-7

Mullinahone 0-7 Ballylooby-Castlegrace 7-11

Killenaule 2-6 Carrick Swans 1-9

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Saturday, April 27th

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Newport v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Drombane @ 2.30pm

Moyne-Templetuohy v Ballina

in Moneygall @ 2.30pm

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

in Davin Park @ 3pm

Moyle Rovers v Shannon Rovers

in The Ragg @ 7pm

Referee: Willie Clohessy

Sunday, April 28th

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Father Sheehy’s v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Cahir @ 1.30pm

Sean Treacy’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in Leahy Park Cashel @ 1.30pm

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun v Ballinahinch

in Cappawhite @ 2.30pm

Lattin Cullen Gaels v Ballybacon-Grange

in Leahy Park Cashel @ 3pm

Rockwell Rovers v Cahir

in Bansha @ 3pm

Clonakenny v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Templemore @ 7pm

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, April 24th

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Drom & Inch v JK Bracken’s

in The Ragg @ 6pm

Thurles Sarsfields v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Outside Field Thurles @ 7pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Thurles Gaels v Boherlahan-Dualla

in Kickham Park @ 7pm

Moyne-Templtuohy Og v Loughmore-Castleiney

in Templetuohy @ 7pm

Upperchurch-Drombane v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Drombane @ 7pm

Friday, April 26th

Senior Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney v Moycarkey-Borris

in Kickham Park @ 6.45pm

Saturday, April 27th

Centenary Agri Senior Hurling Championship

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in Templetuohy @ 3pm

Boherlahan-Dualla v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Littleton @ 6.30pm

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire Junior Hurling League Division 3

Killea v Knock

in Killea @ 6.45pm

Sunday, April 28th

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

JK Bracken’s v Loughmore-Castleiney

in Castleiney @ 6.45pm

Wednesday, May 1st

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Holycross-Ballycahill v Drom & Inch

in Holycross @ 7pm

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in Templemore @ 7pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Boherlahan-Dualla

in Gortnahoe @ 7pm

Loughmore-Castleiney v Upperchurch-Drombane

in Castleiney @ 7pm

Moyne-Templtuohy Og v Thurles Gaels

in Templetuohy @ 7pm

West Tipperary

Wednesday, April 24th

Bridge House Golden Minor A Football Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle v Arravale Rovers

in Golden @ 7pm

Aherlow Gaels v Eire Óg

in Lattin @ 7pm

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship

Cashel King Cormac v Kickhams

in Dundrum @ 7pm

Saturday, April 27th

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship

Cappawhite v Cashel

in Cappawhite @ 7pm

Sunday, April 28th

Tipperary Co-Op SuperValu Senior Hurling Championship

Eire Óg v Cappawhite

in Golden @ 1.30pm

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Kickhams

in Golden @ 3pm

Cashel King Cormacs v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Dundrum @ 6.45pm

South Tipperary

Wednesday, April 24th

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Anner Gaels v Clonmel Commercials

in Monroe @ 6.45pm

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Moyle Rovers

in Ned Hall Park @ 6.45pm

Minor B Football Championship

Mullinahone v Grangemockler-Ballyneale

in Cloneen @ 6.45pm

Thursday, April 25th

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Cahir v Ardfinnan

in Ned Hall Park @ 6.45pm

Saturday, April 27th

Minor B Football Championship

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Ballyporeen

in Clogheen @ 6.30pm

Senior Hurling Championship

Ballingarry v Killenaule

in Fethard GAA Park @ 7pm

Sunday, April 28th

Senior Hurling Championship

Carrick Swans v Carrick Davins

in Davin Park @ 1.30pm

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Ardfinnan v Moyle Rovers

in Newcastle @ 6pm

Clonmel Commercials v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

in Monroe @ 6pm

Wednesday, May 1st

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Anner Gaels v Ardfinnan

in Monroe @ 6.45pm

Monday, May 6th

Senior Hurling Championship

Killenaule v Carrick Davins

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 6pm

North Tipperary

Wednesday, April 24th

Minor A Football Championship

Newport Gaels v Ballina

in Newport @ 7pm

Minor B Football Championship

Borrisokane v Portroe

in Borrisokane @ 7pm

Kildangan v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Puckane @ 7pm

Friday, April 26th

Minor B Football Championship

Portroe v Lorrha-Dorrha

in Lorrha @ 7pm

Sunday, April 28th

Junior C Hurling League

Burgess v Silvermines

in Kilcolman @ 12 noon

Portroe v Borris-Ileigh

in Portroe @ 12 noon

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Nenagh Éire Óg v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Dolla @ 1.30pm

Portroe v Moneygall

in Dolla @ 3pm

Lorrha-Dorrha v Borrisokane

in Cloughjordan @ 4.30pm

Borris-Ileigh v Templederry Kenyons

in Nenagh @ 5pm

Silvermines v Roscrea

in Cloughjordan @ 6.30pm

Toomevara v Burgess

in Nenagh @ 6.30pm