GAA Fixtures & Results

RESULTS

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Under-21A Football Semi-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-13

Arravale Rovers 1-6

Junior Hurling League

Knockavilla Kickhams 3-19

Boherlahan-Dualla 1-12

Solohead 1-13 Emly 3-23

Intermediate Hurling League

Clonoulty-Rossmore 7-16

Moyle Rovers 1-13

Arravale Rovers 0-18

St Mary’s Clonmel 1-14

Drom & Inch 4-13

Lattin-Cullen Gaels 2-9

Moyne-Templetuohy 2-18

Ballinahinch 1-15

Senior Football Championship

JK Bracken’s 1-7

Kilsheelan-Kilcash 0-10

Loughmore-Castleiney 0-11

Moycarkey-Borris 0-8

Mid Tipperary

Minor A Football Championship

Drom & Inch 1-12 Thurles Sarsfields 2-9

Minor B Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney 7-5

Thurles Gaels 2-2

Junior Hurling League Division 1

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-18

Moycarkey-Borris 1-20

Upperchurch-Drombane 4-12

Drom & Inch 0-13

Thurles Gaels 2-8

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-9

JK Bracken’s 0-4

Thurles Sarsfields 2-21

Junior Hurling League Division 2

Holycross 6-9 Boherlahan-Dualla 4-10

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Moyne 3-15 Killea 2-8

North Tipperary

Minor Football

Borrisokane 2-12

Moneygall Clonakenny 0-13

Shannon Rovers Gaels 4-8 Burgess 0-5

Junior B Hurling

Templederry 2-20 Ballinahinch 1-6

Ballina 1-17 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 2-8

Toomevara 1-10 Portroe 1-19

Kildangan 1-9 Silvermines 1-5

Junior A Hurling

Toomevara 2-14 Roscrea 0-13

Kildangan 2-10 Nenagh Éire Óg 2-18

Borris-Ileigh 0-20

Kilruane MacDonagh’s 0-9

Moneygall 3-6 Lorrha 1-15

West Tipperary

Tipperary Coop Super Value

Senior Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore 3-10

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 0-9

South Tipperary

Clonmel Credit Union

Intermediate Football Championship

Carrick Swans 0-10

Father Sheehy’s 2-9

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 0-8

Ballyporeen 2-9

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 0-9

Clonmel Commercials 1-7

Minor B Football Championship

Carrick Swans 1-7

Clonmel Óg-Clerihan 1-2

Clonmel Óg-Clerihan 2-9

Ballingarry 3-7 Mullinahone 0-7

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 7-11

Killenaule 2-6 Carrick Swans 1-9