GAA Fixtures & Results

Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

Results

County Tipperary

Senior Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-8 JK Brackens 0-13

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Clonakenny 1-23 Ballybacon-Grange 2-8

Newport w/o Cahir scr

Sean Treacy’s 1-19

Grangemockler-Ballyneale 1-10

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Burgess 2-17 Clonoulty-Rossmore 1-11

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-17

Kildangan 1-11

Nenagh Éire Óg 2-22

Kilruane MacDonagh’s 2-17

Portroe 2-18 Moycarkey-Borris 1-20 Moycarkey-Borris

JK Bracken’s 0-10 Silvermines 3-14

Cappawhite 0-15 Lorrha-Dorrha 4-12

Mid Tipperary

Cahill Cup

Moycarkey-Borris 0-12 Drom & Inch 4-10

Junior A Hurling Championship Division 1

Drom & Inch 2-21 Moyne-Templetuohy 0-6

Upperchurch-Drombane 4-9

JK Bracken’s 2-15

Junior A Hurling Championship Division 2

Loughmore-Castleiney 0-12

Moycarkey-Borris 2-23

Junior B Hurling Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla 2-10

Holycross-Ballycahill 3-15

Clonakenny 2-12 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-9

North Tipperary

Junior B Hurling League

Portroe w/o Ballinahinch scr

Newport 2-14 Silvermines 1-14

Toomevara 2-16 Ballina 2-16

Junior C Hurling League

Borris-Ileigh 2-10 Silvermines 1-9

Junior A Hurling League

Toomevara 5-10 Knockshegowna 0-15

Nenagh Éire Óg 2-25 Roscrea 0-16

Kilruane MacDonagh’s 0-20

Lorrha-Dorrha 1-10

Borris-Ileigh 4-18 Burgess 2-10

South Tipperary

Clonmel Credit Union

Intermediate Football Championship

Father Sheehy’s w/o

Clonmel Commercials scr

Senior Hurling Championship

Killenaule 2-21 Mullinahone 0-13

Mulcahy Construction Junior B

Football Championship

Clonmel Óg 1-9 Clerihan 0-7

Europlan Ltd Junior B Hurling Championship

Skeheenarinky scr St Mary’s Clonmel w/o

Cahir 0-8 Marlfield 0-5

Fixtures

County Tipperary

Wednesday, June 5th

County Senior Football Championship

Clonmel Óg v Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun

in Cahir @ 7.30pm

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Jim Devitt Cup Semi-Final

Thurles Sarsfields v Drom & Inch

in Holycross @ 7.30pm

Friday, June 7th

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Moyne-Templetuohy v Father Sheehy’s

in New Inn @ 7.30pm

Saturday, June 8th

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Lattin-Cullen Gaels v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 7.30pm

Rockwell Rovers v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Littleton @ 7.30pm

Drom & Inch v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Holycross @ 7.30pm

Arravale Rovers v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

in Cahir @ 7.30pm

Wednesday, June 12th

Senior Football Championship

Aherlow Gaels v Moyne-Templetuohy

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 7.30pm

Saturday, June 15th

Senior Hurling Championship

Roscrea v Cashel King Cormacs

in Templemore @ 6pm ET

Moneygall v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Templemore @ 7.30pm ET

Carrick Davins v Burgess

in Boherlahan @ 7.30pm ET

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Borrisokane

in Toomevara @ 7.30pm ET

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Moyle Rovers v Clonakenny

in Boherlahan @ 6pm

Ballinahinch v Cahir

in Sean Treacy Park @ 6pm

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun v Newport

in Sean Treacy Park @ 7.30pm

Sunday, June 16th

Senior Hurling Championship

Lorrha-Dorrha v JK Bracken’s

in Moneygall @ 12 noon ET

Portroe v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Borrisoleigh @ 12 noon ET

Boherlahan-Dualla v Templederry Kenyons

in The Ragg @ 6pm ET

Thurles Sarsfields v Nenagh Éire Óg

in The Ragg @ 7.30pm ET

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Shannon Rovers v Ballybacon-Grange

in Clonoulty @ 12 noon

Mid Tipperary

Friday, June 7th

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Killea

in Gortnahoe @ 7.30pm

Clonakenny v Knock

in Clonmore @ 7.30pm

Saturday, June 8th

Junior A Hurling Championship Division 2

Thurles Gaels v Thurles Sarsfields B

in Kickham Park @ 7.30pm

Monday, June 10th

Junior A Football Championship

Drom & Inch v Loughmore-Castleiney

in The Ragg @ 8pm

West Tipperary

Wednesday, June 5th

Berties Bar Dundrum Crosco Cup Quarter-Final

Cappawhite v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Cappawhite @ 7.30pm ET

Friday, June 7th

Berties Bar Dundrum Crosco Cup Quarter-Final

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v Lattin-Cullen Gaels in Annacarty @ 7.30pm ET

Saturday, June 8th

Rea Clarke Hennessy Intermediate

Football Championship

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams

v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Leahy Park Cashel @ 7pm

Cashel King Cormacs v Emly

in Sean Treacy Park @ 7pm

Cappawhite v Rockwell Rovers

in Annacarty @ 7pm

Tuesday, June 11th

AIB Junior A Football Championship

Arravale Rovers v Aherlow Gaels

in Bansha @ 7.30pm

Rosegreen v Sean Treacy’s

in Clonoulty @ 7.30pm

Saturday, June 15th

Tipperary Credit Union Intermediate

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Lattin-Cullen Gaels v Rockwell Rovers

in Cappawhite @ 5.45pm ET

Tipperary Coop Super Value Senior

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams

in Cappawhite @ 7.30pm

Sunday, June 16th

Tipperary Co oP Super Value Junior B Hurling Championship Rosegreen v Solohead

in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 2pm

Tipperary Coop Super Value Senior

Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Cappawhite

in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 3.30pm

North Tipperary

Wednesday, June 5th

Junior C Hurling League

Burgess v Portroe in Kilcolman @ 7pm

Thursday, June 6th

Junior B Hurling League

Borrisokane v Nenagh Éire Óg

in Borrisokane @ 7.30pm

Saturday, June 8th

Junior A Hurling League Semi-Finals

Borris-Ileigh v Toomevara

in Dolla @ 7pm ET

Nenagh Éire Óg v Burgess

in Cloughjordan @ 7pm ET

South Tipperary

Wednesday, June 5th

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate

Football Championship

Carrick Swans v Ballyporeen

in Ned Hall Park @ 7.30pm

Friday, June 7th

Quirke Jewellers Junior A

Hurling Championship

Skeheenarinky v Newcastle

in Goatenbridge @ 7.30pm

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Ballingarry

in Ned Hall Park @ 7.30pm

Saturday, June 8th

Quirke Jewellers Junior A

Hurling Championship

Carrick Swans v Fethard

in Ned Hall Park @ 7pm

Clonmel Óg v St Patrick’s

in Fethard GAA Park @ 7.30pm

Mulcahy Construction

Junior B Football Championship

Moyle Rovers v Cahir

in Marlfield @ 7pm

Saturday, June 15th

Martins Fruit & Veg

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Monroe @ 6pm

Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Carrick Swans v Ballingarry

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 7pm

County Senior Hurling

Championship Draw

The draw for round one of the county senior football championship was made on Thursday, May 30th: Roscrea v Cashel King Cormacs, Moneygall v Holycross-Ballycahill, Thurles Sarsfields v Nenagh Éire Óg, Carrick Davins v Burgess, Boherlahan-Dualla v Templederry Kenyons, Lorrha-Dorrha v JK Bracken’s, Portroe v Golden-Kilfeacle, Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Borrisokane. The games are scheduled to take place on the weekending June 15th-16th.