GAA Fixtures & Results

RESULTS County Tipperary

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Under-21A Football Final

Loughmore-Castleiney 1-5

Ardfinnan 0-11

Under-21B Football Final

Ballinahinch Gaels 1-6

Upperchurch-Drombane 0-7

Intermediate Hurling Champ.

St Mary’s Clonmel 3-11

Moyne-Templetuohy 2-18

Kilsheelan-Kilcash 0-12

Sean Treacy’s 3-9

Shannon Rovers 2-15

Lattin-Cullen Gaels 0-19

Ballina 3-15 Drom & Inch 0-15

Holycross-Ballycahill 1-12

Moyle Rovers 1-18

Thurles Sarsfields 2-17

Arravale Rovers 0-10

West Tipperary

Tipperary Coop Super Value Senior Hurling Championship

Cappawhite 1-10 Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-14

Clonoulty-Rossmore 2-23

Cashel King Cormacs 2-9

Éire Óg Annacarty3-21

Golden-Kilfeacle 0-9

Bridge House Golden Minor A Football Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle 2-8

Aherlow Gaels 1-7

Arravale Rovers 3-8 Éire Óg Anacarty-Galtee Rovers

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship

Cashel King Cormacs 5-14

Cappawhite 0-1

Mid Tipperary

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

JK Bracken’s 1-13

Holycross-Ballycahill 2-9

Holycross-Ballycahill 3-11

Drom & Inch 0-3

JK Bracken’s 2-9

Thurles Sarsfields 2-10

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Gortnahoe-Glengoole w/o Boherlahan-Dualla scr

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-4 Upperchurch-Drombane 0-11

Moyne-Templtuohy Og 3-12 Thurles Gaels 5-6

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

Thurles Sarsfields 0-16

Moycarkey-Borris 1-10

Senior Football Championship

JK Bracken’s 1-9

Moyne-Templetuohy 1-7

North Tipperary

Junior A Hurling League

Nenagh Éire Óg 0-19

Knockshegowna 3-15

Lorrha-Dorrha 1-9 Burgess 3-9

Junior B Hurling League

Silvermines 0-13

Nenagh Éire Óg 1-7

Minor A Football Championship

Ballina 2-13 Inane Rovers 2-6

Minor B Football

Championship Semi-Final

Kildangan 2-12

Lorrha-Dorrha 0-12

South Tipperary

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Clonmel Commercials w/o Kilsheelan-Kilcash scr

Ardfinnan 2-9 Anner Gaels 1-7

Clonmel Commercials w/o Kilsheelan-Kilcash scr

Minor B Football Championship

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 0-17 Father Sheehy’s 2-11

Senior Hurling Championship

Carrick Swans 2-19

Ballingarry 0-15