GAA Fixtures & Results

Tipperary GAA.
Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

County Senior Football Championship

Cahir 0-10 Clonmel Óg 1-4

Moycarkey-Borris 0-13 JK Bracken’s 0-12

Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-14 Mullinahone 0-5

Fethard 0-9 Moyle Rovers 3-14

Moyne-Templetuohy 0-10

Arravale Rovers 3-19

Ardfinnan 0-7 Thomas McDonagh’s 1-14

Father John Kenyons scr Aherlow Gaels w-o

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballinahinch 3-10 Rockwell Rovers 0-8

Mid Tipperary

Murphy Office Systems Minor B

Football Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla 0-2

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-13

Murphy Office Systems

Minor A Football Championship

Moycarkey-Borris 0-2 JK Bracken’s 3-10

Cahill Cup

Clonakenny 0-18

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-19

Loughmore-Castleiney 6-20

Boherlahan-Dualla 1-15

O’Mahony Print Templemore

Junior Hurling League Division 1

Thurles Gaels 2-8

Upperchurch-Drombane 2-11

Junior Hurling League Division 2 Final

Holycross-Ballycahill 2-11

Thurles Sarsfields 2-15

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-9

Moyne-Templetuohy 0-13

Centenary Agri Senior Hurling

Championship Quarter-Final

Drom & Inch 5-20 Thurles Sarsfields 2-17

Murphy Office Systems Minor B

Football Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla scr

Loughmore-Castleiney w-o

North Tipperary

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Kildangan 1-18 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 1-13

Portroe 0-13 Nenagh Éire Óg 1-10

Junior A Hurling

Burgess 1-17 Moneygall 0-07

Junior B Hurling

Borrisokane 1-11 Silvermines 1-8

Newport 2-15 Kildangan 2-4

Portroe 1-20 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 1-3

West Tipperary

Tipperary Coop Super Value

Senior Hurling Championship

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-10

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 0-21

Cashel King Cormacs 1-10 Cappawhite 1-11

Tipperary Co oP Super Value

Junior B Hurling Championship

Cappawhite 0-13 Golden-Kilfeacle 1-11

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 1-6

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 3-11

Rosegreen 0-12 Cashel King Cormacs 1-10

South Tipperary

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Ardfinnan 0-4 Moyle Rovers 2-18

Minor B Football Championship

Ballyporeen 1-8 Carrick Davins 0-8

South Senior Hurling Championship

Killenaule 3-15 Carrick Davins 1-12

Clonmel Credit Union

Intermediate Football Championship

Father Sheehy’s 3-9 Moyle Rovers 1-9

Ballyporeen 4-11 Ballylooby-Castlegrace 0-9

Clonmel Commercials 0-7 Carrick Swans 1-9

Garrabridge Lighting

Junior A Football Champ.

St Patrick’s 0-7 Ardfinnan 1-8

Ballingarry 0-11 Clonmel Commercials 4-6

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Friday, May 17th

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun

in Golden @ 7.30pm

Adult Football League Division 1 Semi-Final

Rockwell Rovers v Emly in Bansha @ 8pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, May 15th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B

Football Championship 2013

Thurles Gaels v Upperchurch-Drombane

in Kickham Park @ 7.15pm

Saturday, May 18th

O’Mahony Print Templemore

Junior Hurling League Division 1

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Drom & Inch

in Gortnahoe @ 7pm

Cahill Cup Quarter-Final

Upperchurch-Drombane

v Moyne-Templetuohy

in Drombane @ 7.15pm ET

Sunday, May 19th

O’Mahony Print Templemore

Junior Hurling League Division 1 Semi-Final

Thurles Sarsfields v Upperchurch-Drombane

in Boherlahan @ 2pm ET

Centenary Agri Senior Hurling

Championship Quarter-Final

Moycarkey-Borris v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Boherlahan @ 3.30pm

Monday, May 20th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B

Football Championship 2013

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Thurles Gaels

in Gortnahoe @ 7.15pm

Tuesday, May 21st

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Moyne-Templetuohy v Clonakenny

in Templetuohy @ 7.30pm

Wednesday, May 22nd

Senior Football Championship

Semi-Final Replay

Loughmore-Castleiney v Moycarkey-Borris

in Templetuohy @ 8pm ET

North Tipperary

Thursday, May 16th

Minor A Football Championship Final

Ballina v Newport Gaels

in Portroe @ 7pm ET

Saturday, May 18th

Junior A Hurling League

Knockshegowna v Roscrea

in Ballingarry @ 7pm

Kildangan v Toomevara in Puckane @ 7pm

Burgess v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Kilcolman @ 7pm

Moneygall v Borris-Ileigh

in Moneygall @ 7pm

Sunday, May 19th

Junior B Hurling League

Ballina v Portroe in Ballina @ 6.30pm

Toomevara v Templederry Kenyons

in Toomevara @ 6.30pm

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Ballinahinch

in Cloughjordan @ 6.30pm

Kildangan v Borrisokane

in Puckane @ 6.30pm

Monday, May 20th

Junior B Hurling League

Nenagh Éire Óg v Newport

in MacDonagh Park, Nenagh @ 7.30pm

Saturday, May 25th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Quarter-Final

Templederry Kenyons v Kildangan

in Dolla @ 6.30pm ET

Sunday, May 26th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Quarter-Finals

Silvermines v Portroe in Nenagh @ 2pm ET

Roscrea v Borris-Ileigh

in Nenagh @ 3.30pm ET

Nenagh Éire Óg v Toomevara

in Dolla @ 6.30pm ET

West Tipperary

Wednesday, May 15th

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football

Championship Semi-Final

Cashel King Cormacs v Rockwell-Rosegreen

in Golden @ 7pm

Saturday, May 18th

Bridge House Golden Minor A

Football Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle v Eire Óg

in Golden @ 7pm

Sunday, May 19th

Tipperary Co-Op SuperValu Junior B

Hurling Championship

Cashel King Cormacs v Galtee Rovers

in Golden @ 12 noon

Golden-Kilfeacle v Arravale Rovers

in Bansha @ 12 noon

Lattin-Cullen Gaels v Cappawhite

in Sean Treacy Park @ 12 noon

Tuesday, May 21st

Tipperary Co-Op SuperValu

Senior Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 7.30pm

South Tipperary

Wednesday, May 15th

Minor B Football Championship

Preliminary Round Replay

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Father Sheehy’s

in Goatenbridge @ 6.45pm

Friday, May 17th

Clonmel Oil Senior Football Championship

Ardfinnan v Cahir in Newcastle @ 7.45pm

Saturday, May 18th

Clonmel Credit Union

Intermediate Football Championship

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v

Grangemockler-Ballyneale

in Clonmel @ 7pm

Moyle Rovers v Clonmel Commercials

in Ned Hall Park @ 7pm

Garrabridge Lighting Junior A

Football Championship

Newcastle v St Patrick’s in Monroe @ 7pm

Ardfinnan v Ballingarry in Fethard @ 7pm

Sunday, May 19th

Garrabridge Lighting

Junior A Football Championship

Clonmel Commercials v Carrick Davins

in Kilsheelan @ 12.30pm

Saturday, May 25th

Senior Hurling Championship

Killenaule v Carrick Swans

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 6pm

Carrick Davins v Mullinahone

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 7.30pm