GAA fixtures and results

Your one-stop shop for the Tipperary club GAA fixtures and results.

Your one-stop shop for the Tipperary club GAA fixtures and results.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 2-15 Ballingarry 1-10

Roscrea 4-9 Loughmore-Castleiney 2-16

Cashel King Cormacs 1-8 Holycross-Ballycahill 2-15

Portroe w/o Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams scr

Moneygall 0-15 Clonoulty-Rossmore 0-10

Burgess 0-19 Moycarkey-Borris 2-20

Kildangan 4-21 Mullinahone 0-7

Borrisokane 0-8 Killenaule 3-22

Templederry Kenyons 1-13 Silvermines 2-13

Toomevara 2-16 Lorrha-Dorrha 0-16

Kilruane Mac Donagh’s 1-12 Thurles Sarsfields 1-20

Golden-Kilfeacle 0-11 JK Bracken’s 2-15

Upperchurch-Drombane 2-11 Nenagh Éire Óg 2-10

County Intermediate Hurling League

Clonoulty-Rossmore 4-12 Cahir 2-5

St Mary’s Clonmel 0-11 Clonakenny 2-7

Ballybacon-Grange 0-8 Moyne-Templetuohy 1-17

Ballina 1-17 Ballinahinch 0-13

Lattin-Cullen Gaels 0-13 Arravale Rovers 3-10

County Junior Hurling League

Knockavilla Kickhams 2-12 Thurles Gaels 1-18

Boherlahan-Dualla w/o Carrick Swans scr

Mid Tipperary

CM Signs Under-21A Football Loser’s Group

Thurles Sarsfields 2-9 Moyne-Templtuohy Og 0-6

JK Bracken’s 0-16 Holycross-Ballycahill 0-3

North Tipperary

Under-21 Football

Lorrha Dorrha 1-8 Moneygall-Clonakenny 1-5

Ballinahinch Gaels w/o Shannon Rovers scr

West Tipperary

McGrath Oil Under-21B Football Championship

Rockwell-Rosegreen 1-6 Emly-Sean Treacy’s 2-8

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 1-13

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-8

McGrath Oil Under-21A Football Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle 0-15 Cashel King Cormacs 1-12

South Tipperary

O’Donoghue Motor Factors Under-21A Football

Clonmel Commercials w/o Moyle Rovers scr

Ardfinnan w/o Kilsheelan-Kilcash scr

Hall Alarms Under-21B Football Championship

Carrick Swans 3-10 Ballingarry 2-3

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Saturday, March 9th

County Intermediate Hurling League

Moyne-Templetuohy v Ballina in Templetuohy @ 3pm

County Junior Hurling League

Solohead v Thurles Sarsfields in Solohead @ 3.30pm

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Drom & Inch v Carrick Swans in Davin Park @ 4pm ET

Sunday, March 10th

County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Moycarkey-Borris v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Littleton @ 11.30am ET

Carrick Davins v Clonoulty-Rossmore

in Davin Park @ 11.30am ET

Boherlahan-Dualla v Cappawhite

in Boherlahan @ 12 noon ET

Kildangan v Toomevara in Puckane @ 12 noon ET

Upperchurch-Drombane v Thurles Sarsfields

in Drombane @ 12 noon ET

Nenagh Éire Óg v Lorrha-Dorrha

in MacDonagh Park, Nenagh @ 12 noon ET

County Intermediate Hurling League

Holycross-Ballycahill v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Holycross @ 4.15pm

County Junior Hurling League

Emly v St Patrick’s in Emly @ 11.30am

County Adult Football League Premier Division

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun v Moyne-Templetuohy

in Bansha @ 11am

Arravale Rovers v Killenaule in Sean Treacy Park @ 11am

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

in Kilsheelan @ 11am

Moyle Rovers v Aherlow Gaels in Monroe @ 11am

JK Bracken’s v Clonmel Commercials

in Templemore @ 12 noon

County Minor Football League Division 1

Anner Gaels v Cahir in Cloneen @ 12 noon

Moyle Rovers v Clonmel Commercials

in Monroe @ 12 noon

Arravale Rovers v Ardfinnan

in Sean Treacy Park @ 12.15pm

Mid Tipperary

Friday, March 8th

CM Signs Under-21A Football

Championship Semi-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney v Moycarkey-Borris

in Littleton @ 7.30pm ET

Saturday, March 9th

CM Signs Under-21A Football

Championship Loser’s Group Final

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields in TBC ET

CM Signs Under-21B Football Championship

Upperchurch-Drombane v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Gortnahoe @ 4pm

South Tipperary

Friday, March 8th

O’Donoghue Motor Factors Under-21A

Football Championship Semi-Final

Clonmel Commercials v Ballyporeen

in Dr Morris Park @ 7.30pm ET

Saturday, March 9th

Hall Alarms Under-21B Football Semi-Final

Killenaule v Grangemockler Davins

in Monroe @ 4pm ET

O’Donoghue Motor Factors Under-21A

Football Championship Semi-Final

Ardfinnan v Moyle Rovers in Ned Hall Park @ 4pm ET

Sunday, March 10th

Hall Alarms Under-21B Football Semi-Final

Mullinahone v Clonmel Óg in Davin Park @ 11.30am

North Tipperary

Friday, March 8th

Hogan Cup Quarter-Final

Borris-Ileigh v Toomevara in Borrisoleigh @ 8pm

Sunday, March 10th

Hogan Cup Quarter-Finals

Burgess v Moneygall in Kilcolman @ 11.30am

Portroe v Templederry Kenyons in Portroe @ 11.30am

Kilruane Mac Donagh’s v Roscrea

in Cloughjordan @ 11.30am

Under-21B Football Championship Play-Off

Ballina v Clonakenny-Moneygall in Ballina @ 4pm ET

West Tipperary

Saturday, March 9th

McGrath Oil Under-21A Football Semi-Final Replay

Golden-Kilfeacle v Cashel King Cormacs

in New Inn @ 4pm ET

McGrath Oil Under-21B Football Championship

Emly-Sean Treacy’s v Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun

in Sean Treacy Park @ 4pm

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams

v Rockwell-Rosegreen in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 4pm