GAA Results & Fixtures

All the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

All the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Adult Football League Premier Division

JK Bracken’s 1-8 Galtee Rovers 0-8

Cahir 2-14 Moyle Rovers 2-1

Ardfinnan 0-10 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-3

West Tipperary

McGrath Oil Under-21B

Football Championship

Cappawhite-Sean Treacy’s w/o Clonoulty-Rossmore scr

Cashel King Cormacs w/o

Clonoulty-Rossmore scr

Galtee Rovers-Emly w/o

Clonoulty-Rossmore scr

Rockwell-Rosegreen 2-16

Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-0

Cappawhite-Sean Treacy’s 3-6

Cashel King Cormacs 0-6

McGrath Oil Under-21A

Football Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle w/o Arravale Rvrs scr

Mid Tipperary

Under-21A Football Championship

Moycarkey-Borris 2-4

Holycross-Ballycahill 1-4

Under-21B Football Championship

Moyne-Templetuohy Óg 1-9

Boherlahan-Dualla 0-0

North Tipperary

Under-21B Football Championship

Newport Gaels 4-7 Burgess 0-7

Lorrha-Dorrha 7-13

Shannon Rovers Gaels 0-3

South Tipperary

Hall Alarms Under-21B

Football Championship

Ballingarry 2-6 Clonmel Óg-Clerihan 0-7

Cahir 1-12 Killenaule 0-5

Kilsheelan-Kilcash w/o

Ballylooby-Fr Sheehy’s scr

O’Donoghue Motor Factors

Under-21A Football Championship

Clonmel Commercials w/o

Moyle Rovers scr

Ballyporeen 0-11 Ardfinnan 1-5

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Saturday, March 1st

County Adult Football League Division 1

Emly v Father Sheehy’s

in Emply @ 2.30pm

Sunday, March 2nd

Clean Ireland Recycling County

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Upperchurch-Drombane

in Clonoulty @ 12 noon ET

Carrick Davins v Carrick Swans

in Davin Park @ 1pm ET

Toomevara v Borrisokane

in Toomevara @ 2pm ET

Moycarkey-Borris v Éire Óg

Anacarty-Donohill in Littleton @ 2pm ET

Silvermines v Loughmore-Castleiney

in Dolla @ 2pm ET

Boherlahan-Dualla v Kildangan

in Boherlahan @ 2pm ET

Portroe v Roscrea in Portroe @ 2pm ET

Mullinahone v Lorrha-Dorrha

in Mullinahone @ 2pm ET

Cappawhite v Borris-Ileigh

in Cappawhite @ 2pm ET

Ballingarry v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Ballingarry @ 3pm ET

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in Templemore @ 3pm ET

Burgess v Nenagh Éire Óg

in Kilcolman @ 3pm ET

Holycross-Ballycahill v Knockavilla Kickhams

in Holycross @ 3pm ET

Drom & Inch v Templederry Kenyons

in The Ragg @ 3pm ET

Moneygall v Killenaule

in Moneygall @ 3pm ET

Ballina v Cashel King Cormacs

in Ballina @ 3pm ET

County Adult Football

League Premier Division

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun v Cahir

in Bansha @ 2.30pm

Moyne-Templetuohy v Clonmel

Commercials in Templetuohy @ 2.30pm

County Adult Football League Division 1

St Patrick’s v Rockwell Rovers

in Cloneen @ 2.30pm

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, March 1st

Under-21A Football

Championship Semi-Final

Drom & Inch v JK Bracken’s

in The Ragg @ 2pm ET

Under-21B Football

Championship Semi-Final

Clonakenny-Moneygall v

Moyne-Templetuohy Óg

in Castleiney @ 3pm ET

West Tipperary

Saturday, March 1st

McGrath Oil Under-21A

Football Championship

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen v Arravale

Rovers in Bansha @ 3pm

McGrath Oil Under-21B

Football Championship

Cashel King Cormacs v

Galtee Rovers-Emly in Golden @ 3pm

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams

v Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

in Cappawhite @ 3pm

South Tipperary

Saturday, March 1st

Hall Alarms Under-21B

Football Championship

Carrick Swans v Ballingarry

in Davin Park @ 3pm

Mullinahone v Killenaule

in Mullinahone @ 3pm

Kilsheelan-Kilcash

v Grangemockler Davins

in Grangemockler @ 3pm

Anner Gaels v Ballylooby-Fr Sheehy’s

in Ballylooby @ 3pm

Sunday, March 2nd

O’Donoghue Motor Factors

Under-21A Football Championship

Ballyporeen v Clonmel Commercials

in Goatenbridge @ 12 noon

Ardfinnan v Moyle Rovers

in Cahir @ 12 noon

North Tipperary

Saturday, March 1st

Under-21B Football Championship

Newport Gaels v Portroe

in Newport Gaels @ 4pm

Borrisokane v Burgess

in Borrisokane @ 4pm

Ballina v Shannon Rovers Gaels

in Ballina @ 4pm