Tipperary GAA Fixtures & Results

Tipperary GAA.
Your indispensable weekly guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary.

Your indispensable weekly guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Senior Football Championship

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 2-7 Éire Óg Anacarty 0-7

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 2-17 Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 0-11

Adult Football League Division 1 Semi-Final

Rockwell Rovers 1-14 Emly 3-10

Mid Tipperary

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla scr Loughmore-Castleiney w/o

Thurles Gaels 3-4 Upperchurch-Drombane 1-13

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 2-8 Drom & Inch 2-22

Cahill Cup

Upperchurch-Drombane 2-21 Moyne-Templetuohy 1-11

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

Thurles Sarsfields 1-24 Upperchurch-Drombane 1-5

Centenary Agri Senior Hurling Championship

Moycarkey-Borris 0-18 Holycross-Ballycahill 1-11

West Tipperary

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship Semi-Final

Cashel King Cormacs 3-4 Rockwell-Rosegreen 2-12

Bridge House Golden Minor A Football Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle 4-6 Eire Òg Annacarty 5-7

South Tipperary

Minor B Football Championship

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 2-17 Father Sheehy’s 1-8

Clonmel Oil Senior Football Championship

Ardfinnan 1-8 Cahir 1-18

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate Football Championship

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 2-6 Grangemockler-Ballyneale 0-11

Moyle Rovers 2-8 Clonmel Commercials 1-4

Garrabridge Lighting Junior A Football Championship

Newcastle 1-14 St Patrick’s 1-7

Ardfinnan 1-9 Ballingarry 1-8

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Thursday, May 23rd

Adult Football League Premier Division

Moyle Rovers v Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill in Monroe @ 7.30pm

Friday, May 24th

Adult Football League Premier Division

Arravale Rovers v Cahir in Sean Treacy Park @ 7.45pm

Saturday, May 25th

Adult Football League Division 1 Semi-Final

Moyle Rovers v Father Sheehy’s in Cahir @ 5.30pm ET

Adult Football League Premier Division

Clonmel Commercials v Aherlow Gaels in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 7.30pm

Monday, May 27th

Senior FootballChampionship

JK Bracken’s v Loughmore-Castleiney in Templetuohy @ 7.30pm

Wednesday, May 29th

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballybacon-Grange v Clonakenny in Boherlahan @ 7.30pm

Cahir v Newport in Holycross @ 7.30pm

Senior Football Championship

Clonmel Óg v Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun in Cahir @ 7.30pm

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, May 22nd

Gleeson Quarries Senior Football Championship Semi-Final Replay

Loughmore-Castleiney v Moycarkey-Borris in Templetuohy @ 8pm ET

Friday, May 24th

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Thurles Gaels in Gortnahoe @ 7.15pm

Saturday, May 25th

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire Junior Hurling League Division 3

Knock v Gortnahoe-Glengoole in Clonmore @ 7pm

Tuesday, May 28th

Cahill Cup

Moycarkey-Borris v Drom & Inch in Littleton @ 7.30pm ET

Saturday, June 1st

Junior A Hurling Championship Division 1

Drom & Inch v Moyne-Templetuohy in The Ragg @ 7.30pm

Upperchurch-Drombane v JK Bracken’s in Drombane @ 7.30pm

Junior A Hurling Championship Division 2

Loughmore-Castleiney v Moycarkey-Borris in Castleiney @ 7.30pm

Junior B Hurling Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla v Holycross-Ballycahill in Boherlahan @ 7.30pm

Knock v Killea in Clonmore @ 7.30pm

Monday, June 3rd

Junior B Hurling Championship

Clonakenny v Gortnahoe-Glengoole in Clonakenny @ 4pm

North Tipperary

Friday, May 24th

Junior A Hurling League

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Moneygall in Cloughjordan @ 7.30pm

Junior B Hurling League

Ballinahinch v Ballina in Shallee @ 7.30pm

Saturday, May 25th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship Quarter-Final

Templederry Kenyons v Kildangan in Dolla @ 6.30pm ET

Junior B Hurling League

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Toomevara in Cloughjordan @ 6.30pm

Sunday, May 26th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship Quarter-Finals

Silvermines v Portroe in Nenagh @ 2pm ET

Roscrea v Borris-Ileigh in Nenagh @ 3.30pm ET

Nenagh Éire Óg v Toomevara in Dolla @ 6.30pm ET

Thursday, May 30th

Junior B Hurling League

Ballinahinch v Portroe in Shallee @ 7.30pm

Saturday, June 1st

Junior A Hurling League

Roscrea v Nenagh Éire Óg in Roscrea @ 7.30pm

Toomevara v Knockshegowna in Toomevara @ 7.30pm

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Lorrha-Dorrha in Cloughjordan @ 7.30pm

Borris-Ileigh v Burgess in Borrisoleigh @ 7.30pm

Sunday, June 2nd

Junior B Hurling League

Templederry Kenyons v Kilruane MacDonagh’s in Templederry @ 12 noon

Toomevara v Ballina in Toomevara @ 12 noon

Newport v Silvermines in Newport @ 12 noon

Borrisokane v Nenagh Éire Óg in Borrisokane @ 12 noon

Monday, June 3rd

Junior C Hurling League

Silvermines v Borris-Ileigh in Dolla @ 3pm

Burgess v Portroe in Kilcolman @ 3pm

South Tipperary

Wednesday, May 22nd

Garrabridge Lighting Junior A Football Championship

Clonmel Commercials v Carrick Davins in Kilsheelan @ 7.30pm

Friday, May 24th

Quirke Jewellers Junior A Hurling Championship

Newcastle v Carrick Swans in Ned Hall Park @ 7.45pm

Ballingarry v Clonmel Óg in Cloneen @ 7.45pm

Mulcahy Construction Junior B Football Championship

Ballyporeen v Moyle Rovers in Ballylooby @ 7.45pm

Saturday, May 25th

Senior Hurling Championship

Killenaule v Carrick Swans in Fethard GAA Park @ 6pm

Carrick Davins v Mullinahone in Fethard GAA Park @ 7.30pm

Quirke Jewellers Junior A Hurling Championship

St Patrick’s v Ballylooby-Castlegrace in Ned Hall Park @ 7.15pm

West Tipperary

Friday, May 24th

Tipperary Co-Op SuperValu Junior B Hurling Championship

Eire Óg v Solohead in Cappawhite @ 7.30pm

Berties Bar Dundrum Crosco Cup Preliminary Round

Golden-Kilfeacle v Cashel King Cormacs in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 7.30pm

Galtee Rovers v Clonoulty-Rossmore in Bansha @ 7.30pm