Tipperary GAA Fixtures & Results

All the fixtures on the Tipperary GAA Scene.

All the fixtures on the Tipperary GAA Scene.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Intermediate Hurling League

Clonoulty-Rossmore 0-10 Drom & Inch 1-12

Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-10 Clonakenny 10-21

Ballinahinch 0-15 Arravale Rovers 0-9

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Portroe 0-24 Mullinahone 0-16

Ballingarry 3-11 Carrick Davins 1-14

Thurles Sarsfields 0-19 Cashel 1-15

Lorrha 2-13 Clonoulty-Rossmore 2-14

Nenagh Éire Óg 3-27 Ballina 0-10

Moycarkey-Borris 0-20 Upperchurch 1-14

Silvermines 0-13 Toomevara 0-16

Éire Óg Anacarty 0-17 Burgess 3-14

Boherlahan-Dualla 1-10 Killenaule 1-13

Roscrea 2-25 Borrisokane 0-13

Kildangan 0-16 Drom & Inch 0-19

Holycross-Ballycahill 2-13 Borris-Ileigh 2-17

South Tipperary

Hall Alarms Under-21B Football Semi-Finals

Ballingarry 3-3 Cahir 5-16

Anner Gaels 2-3 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 2-12

Minor B Football League

Killenaule 4-3 Ardfinnan 1-11

Ballyporeen 2-3 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 5-12

Ballingarry 0-7 Anner Gaels 4-10

Mullinahone 0-10 Grangemockler 2-13

Moyle Rovers 2-13 Clonmel Óg-Clerihan 1-9

O’Donoghue Motor Factors Under-21A

Football Championship Semi-Final

Moyle Rovers 1-8 Clonmel Coms 2-16

Sureprint Minor A Football

Cahir-Fr Sheehy’s 0-4 Clonmel Coms 5-14

Mid Tipperary

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football

Moycarkey-Borris 1-4 Drom & Inch 4-14

Holycross 2-9 Thurles Sarsfields 2-5

Under-21A Football Championship Final

Loughmore 0-17 JK Bracken’s 4-7

Under-21B Football Championship Final

Moyne-Templetuohy 2-9 Upperchurch 3-9

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football

Upperchurch 1-22 Boherlahan-Dualla 0-2

Gortnahoe 8-6 Moyne-Templetuohy Óg 3-3

Thurles Gaels 6-4 Loughmore 3-10

West Tipperary

McGrath Oil Under-21B Football Semis

Rockwell-Rosegreen 1-13 Galtee-Emly 0-6

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 1-5

Cappawhite-Sean Treacy’s 2-4

McGrath Oil Under-21A Football

Arravale Rovers scr Golden-Kilfeacle w/o

McGrath Oil Under-21B Football Final

Cappawhite-Sean Treacy’s 0-5

Rockwell-Rosegreen 1-9

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Saturday, March 22nd

James Holohan Cup Quarter-Final

Carrick Davins v Cashel King Cormacs

in Davin Park @ 4pm ET

Jim Devitt Cup Quarter-Final

Ballina v Mullinahone in Ballina @ 4pm ET

Upperchurch-Drombane v Holycross-Ballycahill

in The Ragg @ 4pm ET

Junior Hurling League

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams v Toomevara

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 4pm

Newport v Father Sheehy’s

in Newport @ 4pm

Arravale Rovers V Emly

in Sean Treacy Park @ 4pm

Dr Fogarty Cup Quarter-Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Thurles Sarsfields

in Clonoulty @ 5pm ET

James Holohan Cup Quarter-Final

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v Lorrha-Dorrha

in Annacarty @ 5pm ET

Sunday, March 23rd

Jim Devitt Cup Quarter-Final

Moneygall or Kilruane v Kildangan

in Moneygall or Cloughjordan @ 11.30am ET

Carrick Swans V Silvermines

in Davin Park @ 11.30am ET

Johnny Ryan Cup Quarter-Final

Nenagh Éire Óg v Kilruane MacDonagh’s or

Moneygall in MacDonagh Park, Nenagh @ 11.30am ET

Clean Ireland Recycling Under-21A

Football Championship Semi-Final

JK Bracken’s v Clonmel Commercials or

Ballyporeen in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 12pm

Clean Ireland Recycling Under-21B

Football Championship Semi-Final

Upperchurch-Drombane v Kilsheelan-Kilcash or Cahir

in Boherlahan @ 12 noon ET

Johnny Ryan Cup Quarter-Final

Moycarkey-Borris v Drom & Inch

in Littleton @ 12 noon ET

Borris-Ileigh v Toomevara

in Borrisoleigh @ 12 noon ET

Dr Fogarty Cup Quarter-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney or Knockaville Kickhams

v Templederry Kenyons or Cappawhite

in Castleiney/Dundrum at 5pm ET

Burgess v Killenaule in Kilcolman @ 5pm ET

Roscrea v Ballingarry in Roscrea @ 5pm ET

James Holohan Cup Quarter-Final

Knockaville Kickhams or Loughmore-Castleiney

v Cappawhite or Templederry Kenyons

in Dundrum/Castleiney @ 5pm ET

Borrisokane v Boherlahan-Dualla

in Borrisokane @ 5pm ET

Johnny Ryan Cup Quarter-Final

JK Bracken’s v Portroe

in Templemore @ 5pm ET

Intermediate Hurling League

Golden-Kilfeacle v Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun

in Golden @ 5pm

Moyle Rovers v Moycarkey-Borris

in Monroe @ 5pm

St Mary’s Clonmel v Cahir

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 5pm

Lattin-Cullen v Rockwell Rovers

in Lattin @ 5pm

Junior Hurling League

St Patrick’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in Cloneen @ 5pm

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, March 22nd

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football

Thurles Sarsfields V Moycarkey-Borris

in The Outside Field @ 5pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football

Boherlahan-Dualla v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Boherlahan @ 5pm

Sunday, March 23rd

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football

Loughmore-Castleiney v Clonakenny-Moneygall

in Castleiney @ 11am

North Tipperary

Friday, MArch 21st

Junior A Hurling League

Kildangan v Templederry Kenyons

in Puckane @ 8pm

Saturday, March 22nd

Junior A Hurling League

Borris-Ileigh v Silvermines

in Borrisoleigh @ 4pm

Moneygall v Nenagh Éire Óg

in Moneygall @ 4pm

Burgess v Roscrea in Kilcolman @ 4pm

South Tipperary

Friday, March 21st

O’Donoghue Motor Factors Under-21A

Football Championship Final

Ballyporeen v Clonmel Commercials

in Newcastle @ 8pm ET

Saturday, March 22nd

Hall Alarms Under-21B Football Final

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Cahir

in Monroe @ 4pm ET

Minor B Football League

Clonmel Óg-Clerihan v Ballingarry

in Fethard GAA Park @ 4pm

Anner Gaels v Mullinahone

in Grangemockler @ 4pm

Sunday, March 23rd

Minor B Football League

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Carrick Davins

in Ned Hall Park @ 12 noon

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Carrick Swans

in Kilsheelan @ 12 noon

West Tipperary

Saturday, March 22nd

McGrath Oil Under-21A Football Final

Golden-Kilfeacle v Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen

in Bansha @ 4pm

Wednesday, April 2nd

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams

in Clonoulty @ 6pm

Rockwell-Rosegreen v Cappawhite Gaels

in New Inn @ 6.15pm

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Annacarty @ 6.15pm

The Bridge House Minor A Football

Emly-Sean Treacy’s v Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen

in Emly @ 6.15pm

Arravale Rovers v Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun

in Sean Treacy Park @ 6.15pm