GAA Fixtures & Results

You guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

You guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

Fixtures

County Tipperary

Wednesday, June 12th

Senior Football Championship

Aherlow Gaels v

Moyne-Templetuohy

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 7.30pm

Saturday, June 15th

Senior Hurling Championship

Roscrea v Cashel King Cormacs

in Templemore @ 6pm ET

Moneygall v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Templemore @ 7.30pm ET

Carrick Davins v Burgess

in Boherlahan @ 7.30pm ET

Kilruane MacDonagh’s

v Borrisokane

in Toomevara @ 8pm ET

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Moyle Rovers v Clonakenny

in Boherlahan @ 6pm

Ballinahinch v Cahir

in Sean Treacy Park @ 6pm

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun v Newport

in Sean Treacy Park @ 7.30pm

Sunday, June 16th

Senior Hurling Championship

Lorrha-Dorrha v JK Bracken’s

in Moneygall @ 12 noon ET

Portroe v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Borrisoleigh @ 12 noon ET

Boherlahan-Dualla v

Templederry Kenyons

in The Ragg @ 6pm ET

Thurles Sarsfields v

Nenagh Éire Óg

in The Ragg @ 7.30pm ET

Intermediate Hurling

Championship

Shannon Rovers v

Ballybacon-Grange

in Kickham Park,

Thurles @ 12 noon

Wednesday, June 19th

Senior Football Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

v Clonmel Commercials

in New Inn @ 7.30pm

Mid Tipperary

Friday, June 14th

Thurles Wholesale Cash and Carry

Junior B Hurling Championship

Gortnahoe-Glengoole

v Boherlahan-Dualla

in Gortnahoe @ 7.30pm

Holycross-Ballycahill v Knock

in Holycross @ 7.45pm

Jim and Anne Kennedy

Junior B Football Championship

Moyne-Templetuohy

v Upperchurch-Drombane

in Drombane @ 8pm

Sunday, June 16th

Centenary Agri Senior Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

Loughmore-Castleiney

v Moycarkey-Borris

in Holycross @ 2pm ET

Upperchurch-Drombane

v Drom & Inch

in Holycross @ 3.30pm ET

Thurles Wholesale Cash and Carry

Junior B Hurling Championship

Killea v Clonakenny

in Killea @ 7pm

Tuesday, June 18th

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior

Hurling League

Division 1 Semi-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney

v Drom & Inch

in Templemore @ 7.45pm ET

North Tipperary

Sunday, June 16th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling

Championship Semi-Finals

Silvermines v Borris-Ileigh

in Nenagh @ 2.15pm ET

Kildangan v Toomevara

in Nenagh @ 4pm ET

Wednesday June 19th

Junior B Hurling Semi-Finals

Borrisokane v

Templederry Kenyons

in Dolla @ 8pm ET

Portroe v Newport

in Shallee @ 8pm ET

West Tipperary

Saturday, June 15th

Tipperary Credit Union

Intermediate Hurling

Championship

Lattin-Cullen Gaels v

Rockwell Rovers

in Cappawhite @ 5.45pm ET

Tipperary Co-op Super

Valu Senior Hurling

Championship Semi-Final

Eire Óg Annacarty v

Knockavilla Kickhams

in Cappwahite @ 7.30pm

Sunday, June 16th

Tipperary Co-Op Super

Valu Junior B Hurling

Championship

Rosegreen v Solohead

in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 2pm

Tipperary Co-Op Super

Valu Senior Hurling

Championship Semi-Final

Clonoulty-Rossmore

v Cappawhite

in Cashel @ 3.30pm

South Tipperary

Saturday, June 15th

Quirke Jewellers Junior A

Hurling Championship

Carrick Swans v Fethard

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 5.30pm

Skeheenarinky v Newcastle

in Goatenbridge @ 6pm

Senior Hurling

Championship Semi-Final

Carrick Swans v Ballingarry

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 7pm ET

Sunday, June 16th

Europlan Ltd Junior B

Hurling Championship

Marlfield v Clerihan

in Ned Hall Park @ 12 noon

Killenaule v Moyle Rovers

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 5.30pm

Martins Fruit & Veg Intermediate

Football Championship

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Cahir

in Kilsheelan @ 3pm

Senior Hurling

Championship Semi-Final

Killenaule v Mullinahone

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 7pm

Results

County Tipperary

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Carrick Davins 5-10

Roscrea 4-19

Thurles Sarsfields 0-16

Drom & Inch 0-17

Senior Football Championship

Clonmel Óg 1-4

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 0-10

Intermediate Hurling

Championship

Moyne-Templetuohy 5-22

Father Sheehy’s 0-7

Lattin-Cullen Gaels 3-12

Holycross-Ballycahill 3-12

Rockwell Rovers 1-12

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-14

Drom & Inch 1-19

St Mary’s Clonmel 1-16

Arravale Rovers 3-16

Kilsheelan-Kilcash 2-10

Mid Tipperary

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Clonakenny 3-10 Knock 1-9

Junior A Hurling

Championship Division 2

Thurles Gaels 1-15

Thurles Sarsfields 1-15

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire

Junior Hurling League Division 3

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-7

Killea 2-20

Jim and Anne Kennedy

Junior A Football Championship

Drom & Inch 1-7

Loughmore-Castleiney 6-5

South Tipperary

Clonmel Credit Union

Intermediate Football

Championshipo

Carrick Swans 2-10

Ballyporeen 2-7

Mulcahy Construction

Junior B Football

Championship

Moyle Rovers 1-9 Cahir 0-13

Quirke Jewellers Junior A

Hurling Championship

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 2-14

Ballingarry 2-7

Clonmel Óg 1-11

St Patrick’s 3-9

North Tipperary

Junior A Hurling

League Semi-Final

Nenagh Éire Óg 1-19

Burgess 1-15

Junior B Hurling League

Templederry Kenyons w-o

Kilruane MacDonagh’s scr

Borrisokane 5-13

Nenagh Éire Óg 1-10

Junior C Hurling League

Burgess 2-15 Portroe 5-9