Tipperary GAA fixtures & results

Tipperary Logo
Don’t miss your guide to all the fixtures & results in Tipperary GAA.

Don’t miss your guide to all the fixtures & results in Tipperary GAA.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Cashel King Cormacs 1-15 Cappawhite 3-11

Lorrha-Dorrha 4-19 Mullinahone 0-15

Thurles Sarsfields 1-15 Holycross-Ballycahill 1-14

Junior Hurling League

Thurles Sarsfields 0-8 Emly 2-11

Adult Football League Premier Division

Cahir 4-10 Killenaule 0-11

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 0-4 Arravale Rovers 2-8

Clonmel Commercials 0-10 Moyle Rovers 0-13

Aherlow Gaels 3-6 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-7

Adult Football League Division 1

Father Sheehy’s 0-5 Rockwell Rovers 0-13

Junior Hurling League

St Patrick’s w/o Solohead scr

Under-21A Football

Championship Semi-Final

Borrisokane 1-1 Ardfinnan 5-10

County Under-21B Football

Championship Semi-Final

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-10 Knockavilla Kickhams 1-9

Mid Tipperary

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Thurles Sarsfields 1-5 Moycarkey-Borris 1-7

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Upperchurch-Drombane 2-13 Moyne-Templtuohy Og 0-3

Donal and Rose Younge Under-21A Hurling Championship

Thurles Sarsfields 0-15 Moycarkey-Borris 1-5

CM Signs Under-21A Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney 0-13 JK Bracken’s 1-7

South Tipperary

Hall Allarms Under-21B Football Final

Killenaule 0-9 Carrick Swans 4-7

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Clonmel Commercials 4-10 Cahir 0-8

Ardfinnan 1-9 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-4

Moyle Rovers 1-12 Anner Gaels 0-6

Minor B Football Championship

Ballingarry 3-6 Carrick Davins 2-6

Ballylooby-Castlegrace 1-8 Father Sheehy’s 1-8

Ballyporeen 3-10 Grangemockler-Bally. 0-4

North Tipperary

Minor Football

Shannon Rovers Gaels 2-8 Kilruane MacDonagh’s 0-8

Moneygall-Clonakenny 3-7 Lorrha 2-6

Kildangan 5-11 Burgess 2-5

Under-21A Football Final

Borrisokane 1-6 Burgess 1-5

Under-21B Football Final

Ballinahinch Gaels 1-8

Moneygall Clonakenny 1-3

Junior A Hurling League

Nenagh Éire Óg 0-20 Toomevara 0-13

Junior B Hurling League

Portroe 2-10 Templederry Kenyons 1-9

Nenagh Éire Óg 1-11 Kildangan 3-5

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Sunday, April 7th

Under-21B Football Championship Semi-Final

Ballinahinch Gaels v Carrick Swans in Boherlahan @ 12 noon ET

Intermediate Hurling League

Ballina v Ballybacon-Grange in Ballina @ 3pm

St Mary’s Clonmel v Drom & Inch in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 12 noon

Clonakenny v Arravale Rovers in Clonakenny @ 12 noon

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Moyle Rovers in Clonoulty @ 12 noon

Cahir v Gortnahoe-Glengoole in Cahir @ 12 noon

Adult Football League Premier Division

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v JK Bracken’s in Annacarty @ 12 noon

Adult Football League Division 1

Emly v Solohead in Emly @ 12 noon

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, April 3rd

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Moyne-Templtuohy Og v Boherlahan-Dualla in Templetuohy @ 6.15pm

Saturday, April 6th

Junior Hurling League Div. 1

Gortnahoe-Glengoole v Upperchurch-Drombane in Gortnahoe @ 6pm

Drom & Inch v Thurles Gaels in The Ragg @ 6pm

Junior Hurling League Div. 2

Boherlahan-Dualla v Thurles Sarsfields in Boherlahan @ 6pm

Junior Hurling League Div. 3

Knock v Moyne-Templetuohy in Knock @ 6pm

Sunday, April 7th

Junior Hurling League Div. 1

Thurles Sarsfields v Loughmore-Castleiney in Outside Field Thurles @ 12 noon

Junior Hurling League Div. 3

Killea v Clonakenny in Killea @ 6pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Moycarkey-Borris v Drom & Inch in Littleton @ 6.15pm

JK Bracken’s v Holycross-Ballycahill in Templemore @ 6.15pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney v Gortnahoe-Glengoole in Castleiney @ 6.15pm

West Tipperary

Wednesday, april 3rd

Tipperary Co-Op SuperValu Senior Hurling Championship

Cashel King Cormacs v Eire Óg Annacarty in Dundrum @ 6.15pm

Saturday, April 6th

Tipperary Co-Op SuperValu Senior Hurling Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle v Knockavilla Kickhams in Cashel @ 6.15pm

Sunday, April 7th

Tipperary Co-Op SuperValu Senior Hurling Championship

Cappawhite v Clonoulty-Rossmore @ 3pm

North Tipperary

Wednesday, April 3rd

Minor A Football Championship

Ballina v Nenagh Éire Óg in Ballina @ 6.30pm

Newport Gaels v Inane Rovers in Newport @ 6.30pm

Minor B Football Championship

Burgess v Kilruane MacDonagh’s in Kilcolman @ 5.45pm

Shannon Rovers Gaels v Kildangan in Ballinderry @ 6.15pm

Lorrha-Dorrha v Borrisokane in Lorrha @ 6.30pm

Saturday, April 6th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Moneygall in Dolla @ 3.30pm

Nenagh Éire Óg v Kildangan in Dolla @ 5pm

Borris-Ileigh v Borrisokane in Cloughjordan @ 6.30pm

Sunday, April 7th

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship

Burgess v Silvermines in Nenagh @ 2pm

Toomevara v Roscrea in Nenagh @ 3.30pm

Templederry Kenyons v Lorrha-Dorrha in Cloughjordan @ 5.30pm

Thursday, April 11th

Minor B Football Championship

Portroe v Clonakenny-Moneygall in Portroe @ 6.30pm

South Tipperary

Wednesday, April 3rd

Minor B Football Championship

Clonmel Óg/Clerihan v Killenaule in Cloneen @ 6.30pm

Father Sheehy’s v Mullinahone in Ned Hall Park @ 6.30pm

Carrick Davins v Carrick Swans in Davin Park @ 6.30pm

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Ballylooby-Castlegrace in Fethard @ 6.30pm

Minor A Football Championship

Anner Gaels v Ardfinnan in Monroe @ 6.30pm

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Cahir in Clonmel @ 6.30pm

Moyle Rovers v Clonmel Commercials in Kilsheelan @ 6.30pm

Friday, April 5th

Minor B Football Championship

Carrick Swans v Ballingarry in Kilsheelan @ 6.30pm

Saturday, April 6th

Senior Hurling League Championship

Ballingarry v Mullinahone in Monroe in 6pm

Minor B Football Championship

Killenaule v Carrick Davins in Cloneen @ 4pm

Minor A Football Championship

Cahir v Anner Gaels in Ned Hall Park @ 4pm

Clonmel Commercials v Kilsheelan-Kilcash in Fethard @ 4pm

Ardfinnan v Moyle Rovers in Cahir @ 4pm

Sunday, April 7th

Minor B Football Championship

Mullinahone v Grangemockler Ballyneale in Ballingarry @ 12 noon

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Ballyporeen in Clogheen @ 4pm