GAA Fixtures & Results

All the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

All the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Ballina 1-13 Cashel King Cormacs 1-9

Carrick Davins 0-11 Carrick Swans 0-13

Mullinahone 0-13 Lorrha-Dorrha 0-12

Cappawhite 1-4 Borris-Ileigh 4-17

Moycarkey-Borris 0-17 Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill 0-11

Portroe 2-13 Roscrea 1-11

Silvermines 0-18 Loughmore 0-15

Toomevara 0-13 Borrisokane 0-8

Drom & Inch 1-18 Templederry 2-13

Moneygall 0-20 Killenaule 1-12

Burgess 2-11 Nenagh Éire Óg 4-14

Ballingarry 0-18 Kilruane 1-16

JK Bracken’s 1-20 Thurles Sars 1-16

Holycross-Ballycahill 3-13

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams 0-7

County Adult Football

League Premier Division

Galtee Rovers-St Pecaun 1-11 Cahir 1-13

Moyne-Templetuohy w/o

Clonmel Commercials scr

North Tipperary

Under-21B Football

Newport Gaels 5-6 Portroe 0-6

Borrisokane 2-6 Burgess 1-2

Mid Tipperary

Under-21A Football Championship

JK Bracken’s 1-11 Drom & Inch 1-7

Under-21B Football Championship

Moyne-Templetuohy Óg 2-11

Clonakenny-Moneygall 1-6

South Tipperary

Hall Alarms Under-21B

Football Championship

Ballingarry 1-8 Carrick Swans 1-6

Killenaule 2-7 Mullinahone 0-12

Anner Gaels w/o

Ballylooby-Fr Sheehy’s scr

Kilsheelan-Kilcash 3-13

Grangemockler Davins 1-2

West Tipperary

McGrath Oil Under-21A

Football Championship

Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen 1-8

Arravale Rovers 1-8

McGrath Oil Under-21B

Football Championship

Galtee Rovers-Emly w/o

Cashel King Cormacs scr

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill w/o Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams scr

Tipperary Post

Primary Schools

Cusack Shield Under-15B

Football Preliminary Round

Presentation Ballingarry 5-5

Thurles CBS 0-3

Carrick-on-Suir CBS 5-19

Colaiste Cluain Meala 0-1

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Friday, March 7th

Clean Ireland Recycling County

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Clonoulty Rossmore v Upperchurch-Drombane in Clonoulty @ 8pm

Saturday, March 8th

County Adult Football League Division 1

Emly v Fr Sheehy’s in Emly at 3pm

Sunday, March 9th

County Adult Football League Division 1

St Patrick’s v Rockwell Rovers

in New Inn @ 11.30am

County Adult Football

League Premier Division

Clonmel Commercials v Arravale Rovers

in Clonmel @ 11.30am

Clean Ireland Recycling County Senior Hurling Challenge Cup

Boherlahan Dualla v Kildangan

in Boherlahan @ 4pm

Mid Tipperary

Saturday, March 8th

Under-21A Football

Championship Semi-Final

Loughmore-Castleiney v

Moycarkey-Borris

in Castleiney @ 2pm ET

Sunday, March 9th

Under-21B Football

Championship Semi-Final

Thurles Gaels v

Upperchurch-Drombane

in Kickham Park @ 12 noon ET

Cahill Cup Final

Drom & Inch v

Loughmore-Castleiney

in The Ragg @ 3.30pm ET

West Tipperary

Saturday, March 8th

McGrath Oil Under-21A

Football Championship

Golden-Kilfeacle v Aherlow-Lattin-Cullen in Bansha @ 3pm

McGrath Oil Under-21B

Football Championship

Cappawhite-Sean Treacy’s v Galtee Rovers-Emly in Pairc Ciocaim @ 3pm

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v

Rockwell-Rosegreen in Golden @ 3pm

North Tipperary

Friday, March 7th

Under-21B Football Championship

Ballina v Shannon Rovers Gaels

in Ballingarry (North) @ 7.30pm

South Tipperary

Friday, March 7th

O’Donoghue Motor Factors

Under-21A Football Championship

Ardfinnan v Moyle Rovers

in CLCG Béal Átha Póirín @ 8pm

Hall Alarms Under-21B

Football Championship

Cahir v Mullinahone

in Newcastle @ 8pm

Saturday, March 8th

Hall Alarms Under-21B

Football Championship

Anner Gaels v Grangemockler Davins

in Grangemockler @ 3pm