GAA Fixtures & Results

Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

Your guide to all the GAA fixtures and results in Tipperary this week.

RESULTS

County Tipperary

Adult Football League Premier Division

Arravale Rovers 3-9 Cahir 3-10

Clonmel Commercials 2-9 Aherlow Gaels 2-3

Adult Football League Division 1

Moyle Rovers 4-7 Father Sheehy’s 3-11

Senior Football Championship

JK Bracken’s 0-13 Loughmore-Castleiney 2-8

Mid Tipperary

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire Junior Hurling League Division 3

Moyne-Templetuohy 1-12 Clonakenny 2-12

Gleeson Quarries Senior Football Championship

Loughmore-Castleiney 2-13 Moycarkey-Borris 1-7

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Gortnahoe-Glengoole 3-7 Thurles Gaels 0-10

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire Junior Hurling League Division 3

Knock 1-11 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 3-11

South Tipperary

Garrabridge Lighting Junior A Football Championship

Clonmel Commercials 1-10 Carrick Davins 8-7

Quirke Jewellers Junior A Hurling Championship

Newcastle 1-11 Carrick Swans 2-12

Ballingarry 1-9 Clonmel Óg 0-17

St Patrick’s 1-16 Ballylooby-Castlegrace 1-5

Mulcahy Construction Junior B Football Championship

Ballyporeen 1-4 Moyle Rovers 1-14

Senior Hurling Championship

Killenaule 4-21 Carrick Swans 2-14

Carrick Davins 0-15 Mullinahone 2-17

North Tipperary

Hibernian Inn Senior Hurling Championship Quarter-Finals

Templederry Kenyons 2-18 Kildangan 3-17

Silvermines 2-18 Portroe 0-14

Roscrea 1-10 Borris-Ileigh 1-21

Nenagh Éire Óg 1-13 Toomevara 2-18

Junior A Hurling League

Kilruane MacDonagh’s 1-11 Moneygall 0-15

Junior B Hurling League

Ballinahinch 1-13 Ballina 3-13

Kilruane MacDonagh’s 0-13 Toomevara 1-17

Nenagh Éire Óg 1-7 Newport 0-11

FIXTURES

County Tipperary

Wednesday, May 29th

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballybacon-Grange v Clonakenny in Boherlahan @ 7.30pm

Cahir v Newport in Holycross @ 7.30pm

Thursday, May 30th

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup - Dr Fogarty Cup Semi-Final

Burgess v Clonoulty-Rossmore in Clonoulty @ 8.30pm ET

Friday, May 31st

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sean Treacy’s v Grangemockler-Ballyneale in Ballingarry @ 7.30pm

Sunday, June 2nd

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup - Sweeper Ryan Cup Semi-Final

Portroe v Moycarkey-Borris in Dolla @ 12 noon ET

Kildangan v Upperchurch-Drombane in Dolla @ 1.30pm ET

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup - Dr Fogarty Cup Semi-Final

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Nenagh Éire Óg in Cloughjordan @ 2pm ET

Monday, June 3rd

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup - Jim Devitt Cup Semi-Final

JK Bracken’s v Silvermines in Dolla @ 4.30pm ET

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup - James Holohan Memoral Cup Semi-Final

Carrick Davins v Roscrea in Littleton @ 5pm ET

Cappawhite v Lorrha-Dorrha in The Ragg @ 6pm ET

Wednesday, June 6th

Senior Hurling Challenge Cup - Jim Devitt Cup Semi-Final

Thurles Sarsfields v Drom & Inch in Holycross @ 7.30pm ET

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, May 29th

Cahill Cup

Moycarkey-Borris v Drom & Inch in Littleton @ 7.30pm ET

Friday, May 31st

Junior A Hurling Championship Division 1

Drom & Inch v Moyne-Templetuohy in The Ragg @ 7.45pm

Saturday, June 1st

Junior A Hurling Championship Division 1

Upperchurch-Drombane v JK Bracken’s in Drombane @ 7.30pm

Junior A Hurling Championship Division 2

Loughmore-Castleiney v Moycarkey-Borris in Castleiney @ 7.30pm

Junior B Hurling Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla v Holycross-Ballycahill in Boherlahan @ 7.30pm

Knock v Killea in Clonmore @ 7.30pm

Sunday, June 2nd

Junior B Hurling Championship

Clonakenny v Gortnahoe-Glengoole in Clonakenny @ 7pm

South Tipperary

Friday, May 31st

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate Football Championship

Clonmel Commercials v Father Sheehy’s in Ballylooby @ 7.45pm

Saturday, June 1st

Senior Hurling Championship

Mullinahone v Killenaule in Fethard GAA Park @ 7.30pm

Mulcahy Construction Junior B Football Championship

Clonmel Óg v Clerihan in Monroe @ 7.30pm

Monday, June 3rd

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate Football Championship

Carrick Swans v Ballyporeen in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 7pm

Europlan Ltd Junior B Hurling Championship

Cahir v Marlfield in Goatenbridge @ 7.30pm

Skeheenarinky v St Mary’s Clonmel in Cahir @ 7.30pm

West Tipperary

Saturday, June 1st

Junior A Football Championship

Arravale Rovers v Aherlow Gaels in Bansha @ 7pm

Solohead v Galtee Rovers in Lattin @ 7pm

Sunday, June 2nd

Junior A Football Championship

Rosegreen v Sean Treacy’s in Clonoulty @ 12 noon

North Tipperary

Thursday, May 30th

Junior B Hurling League

Ballinahinch v Portroe in Shallee @ 7.30pm

Friday, May 31st

Junior A Hurling League

Toomevara v Knockshegowna in Toomevara @ 7pm

Saturday, June 1st

Junior B Hurling League

Newport v Silvermines in Newport @ 7pm

Junior A Hurling League

Roscrea v Nenagh Éire Óg in Roscrea @ 7.30pm

Kilruane MacDonagh’s v Lorrha-Dorrha in Cloughjordan @ 7.30pm

Borris-Ileigh v Burgess in Borrisoleigh @ 7.30pm

Sunday, June 2nd

Junior B Hurling League

Toomevara v Ballina in Toomevara @ 12 noon

Borrisokane v Nenagh Éire Óg in Borrisokane @ 12 noon

Monday, June 3rd

Junior C Hurling League

Silvermines v Borris-Ileigh in Dolla @ 3pm

Tuesday, June 4th

Junior B Hurling League

Templederry Kenyons v Kilruane MacDonagh’s in Templederry @ 7.30pm

Wednesday, June 5th

Junior C Hurling League

Burgess v Portroe in Kilcolman @ 7pm