Tipperary GAA Fixtures

Tipperary Logo
Your one-stop guide to all the GAA fixtures in County Tipperary this week.

Your one-stop guide to all the GAA fixtures in County Tipperary this week.

County Tipperary

Friday, April 19th

Junior Hurling League Group 1

Solohead v Emly

in Solohead @ 6.30pm

Sunday, April 21st

Senior Football Championship

JK Bracken’s v Kilsheelan-Kilcash

in Leahy Park, Cashel @ 6.30pm

Loughmore-Castleiney v Moycarkey-Borris

in Templetuohy @ 7pm

Intermediate Hurling League

Arravale Rovers v St Mary’s Clonmel

in Sean Treacy Park @ 11am

Drom & Inch v Lattin-Cullen Gaels

in The Ragg @ 11.30am

Moyne-Templetuohy v Ballinahinch

in Templetuohy @ 11.30am

Mid Tipperary

Wednesday, April 17th

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Drom & Inch v Thurles Sarsfields

in The Ragg @ 7pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Boherlahan-Dualla v Upperchurch-Drombane

in Boherlahan @ 7pm

Loughmore-Castleiney v Thurles Gaels

in Castleiney @ 7pm

Friday, April 19th

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

Loughmore-Castleiney v Moycarkey-Borris

in Castleiney @ 7pm

Saturday, April 20th

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

Upperchurch-Drombane v Drom & Inch

in Drombane @ 6pm

Thurles Gaels v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Kickham Park @ 6.30pm

Junior Hurling League Division 2

Holycross-Ballycahill v Boherlahan-Dualla

in Holycross @ 6.30pm

Sunday, April 21st

O’Mahony Print Templemore Junior Hurling League Division 1

JK Bracken’s v Thurles Sarsfields

in Templemore @ 11.30am

Templetuohy Bus And Cab Hire Junior Hurling League Division 3

Moyne-Templetuohy v Killea

in killea @ 6.45pm

Wednesday, April 24th

Murphy Office Systems Minor A Football Championship

Thurles Sarsfields v Holycross-Ballycahill

in Outside Field Thurles @ 7pm

Murphy Office Systems Minor B Football Championship

Upperchurch-Drombane v Gortnahoe-Glengoole

in Drombane @ 7pm

Moyne-Templtuohy Og v Loughmore-Castleiney

in Templetuohy @ 7pm

Thurles Gaels v Boherlahan-Dualla

in Kickham Park @ 7pm

West Tipperary

Wednesday, April 17th

Tipperary Coop Super Value Senior Hurling Championship

Clonoulty-Rossmore v Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 6.45pm

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship

Rockwell-Rosegreen v Cashel King Cormacs

in New Inn @ 7pm

Thursday, April 18th

Bridge House Golden Minor A Football Championship

Eire Òg Anacarty-Galtee Rovers v Emly-Sean Treacy’s

in Bansha @ 7pm

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship

Cappawhite v Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams

in Cappawhite @ 7pm

Sunday, April 21st

Bridge House Golden Minor A Football Championship

Emly-Sean Treacy’s v Aherlow Gaels

in Emly @ 11am

Arravale Rovers v Eire Òg Anacarty-Galtee Rovers

in Sean Treacy Park @ 6.30pm

Pa Sheehy Butchers Minor B Football Championship

Cappawhite v Cashel King Cormacs

in Cappawhite @ 11am

Sunday, April 28th

Tipperary Coop Super Value Senior Hurling Championship

Éire Óg Anacarty-Donohill v Cappawhite

in Golden @ 1.30pm

Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams v Clonoulty-Rossmore

in Golden @ 3pm

Cashel King Cormacs v Golden-Kilfeacle

in Pairc Ciocaim @ 6.45pm

North Tipperary

Wednesday, April 17th

Minor B Football Championship

Clonakenny-Moneygall v Borrisokane

in Borrisokane @ 6.45pm

Portroe v Lorrha-Dorrha

in Portroe @ 6.45pm

Thursday, April 18th

Minor B Football Championship

Shannon Rovers Gaels v Burgess

in Ballinderry @ 6.45pm

Friday, April 19th

Junior B Hurling League

Toomevara v Portroe

in Toomevara @ 7pm

Templederry Kenyons v Ballinahinch

in Templederry @ 7pm

Ballina v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Ballina @ 7pm

Kildangan v Silvermines

in Puckane @ 7pm

Borrisokane v Newport

in Borrisokane @ 7pm

Saturday, April 20th

Junior A Hurling League

Kildangan v Nenagh Éire Óg

in Puckane @ 6.30pm

Toomevara v Roscrea

in Toomevara @ 6.30pm

Moneygall v Lorrha-Dorrha

in Moneygall @ 6.30pm

Borris-Ileigh v Kilruane MacDonagh’s

in Borrisoleigh @ 6.30pm

South Tipperary

Wednesday, April 17th

Minor B Football Championship

Carrick Swans v Clonmel Óg-Clerihan

in Kilsheelan @ 6.45pm

Friday, April 19th

Minor B Football Championship

Father Sheehy’s v Ballyporeen

in Ballylooby @ 6.45pm

Saturday, April 20th

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate Football Championship

Carrick Swans v Father Sheehy’s

in Ned Hall Park @ 6.30pm

Minor B Football Championship

Clonmel Óg-Clerihan v Ballingarry

in Fethard GAA Park @ 6.30pm

Mullinahone v Ballylooby-Castlegrace

in Monroe @ 6.30pm

Sunday, April 21st

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Cahir v Ardfinnan

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 11.30am

Minor B Football Championship

Killenaule v Carrick Swans

in Cloneen @ 11.30am

Clonmel Credit Union Intermediate Football Championship

Grangemockler-Ballyneale v Ballyporeen

in Clonmel Sportsfield @ 6.30pm

Ballylooby-Castlegrace v Clonmel Commercials

in Cahir @ 6.30pm

Wednesday, April 24th

Sureprint Minor A Football Championship

Kilsheelan-Kilcash v Moyle Rovers

in Ned Hall Park @ 6.45pm

Anner Gaels v Clonmel Commercials

in Monroe @ 6.45pm

Minor B Football Championship

Mullinahone v Grangemockler-Ballyneale

in Cloneen @ 6.45pm